Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคาดหวังในการจัดการบริการด้านการออกกำลังกาย เพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพของสมาชิกศูนย์สุขภาพ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Expectation of health and fitness center members on management of health promoting exercise services in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ถนอมวงศ์ กฤษณ์เพ็ชร์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.260
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความคาดหวังในการจัดการบริการด้านการออกกำลังกาย เพื่อส่งเสริมสุขภาพของสมาชิกชายกับสมาชิกหญิง ของศูนย์สุขภาพ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังสมาชิกที่มาใช้บริการของศูนย์สุขภาพจำนวน 360 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน 360 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 100 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยการทดสอบค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมาชิกชายและสมาชิกหญิงมีความคาดหวังในการจัดการบริการด้านการออกกำลังกาย ด้านช่วงวัน-เวลาในการออกกำลังกาย ในระดับมาก คือ วันธรรมดา (จันทร์-ศุกร์) ช่วงเวลาเย็นหลังเลิกงาน (16.30-19.00) ด้านกิจกรรมในการออกกำลังกายคือ การวิ่ง ว่ายน้ำ ส่วนด้านวิชาการ (ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกาย) ด้านสถานที่ อุปกรณ์และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และด้านบุคลากรผู้ให้บริการ อยู่ในระดับมากเกือบทุกข้อ 2. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย ความคาดหวังในการจัดการบริการด้านการออกกำลังกายของสมาชิกชายกับสมาชิกหญิง พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เกือบทุกข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare expectation of health and fitness center between male and female members on management of health promoting exercise services in Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires were sent to 360 health and fitness center members. All questionnaires were returned and the obtained data were analyzed in tern of percentage, means, standard diviation and then calculated the different means by using t-test. The major results were as follow : 1. Health and fitness center male and female members had a expectation on management of health promoting exercise services at the high level on the preferred exercising time was in the evenings on working days and the preferred physical activities was running and swimming. In terms of knowledge of exercise, facilities and equipment, and exercise activity leaders were mostly at the high level. 2. The comparison mean of expectation on management of health promoting exercise services between male and female members showed that there were mostly no statistically significant difference at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License