Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions concerning the environment of university instructors
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Second Advisor
สุชาติ โสมประยูร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.259
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ตามตัวแปรเพศ และประสบการณ์ในการสอน ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งประกอบด้วยสถานภาพข้อมูลทั่วไปและความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัยเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมจำนวน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ด้านมลพิษทางสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านนโยบาย และบทบาทของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง และด้านการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยสอบถามากลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร ซึ่งเป็นอาจารย์ประจำคณะครุศาสตร์หรือคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ในมหาวิทยาลัยปิดของรัฐทั่วประเทศที่ไม่เคยสอนในรายวิชาเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมจำนวน 9 สถาบัน และได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนจำนวน 265 ฉบับ แยกเป็นอาจารย์ชาย 135 คน อาจารย์หญิง 130 คน จากนั้นทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่า "ที" การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยภายหลังการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน ด้วยวิธีผลต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญน้อยที่สุด (LSD) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.5 ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. อาจารย์มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ทั้งโดยเฉลี่ยรวมและเป็นรายด้านอยู่ในระดับดี 2. ความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม แยกตามตัวแปรเพศ และประสบการณ์ในการสอน พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับดี 3. อาจารย์ชาย และอาจารย์หญิงมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยเฉลี่ยรวมและเป็นรายด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. อาจารย์ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยเฉลี่ยรวม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกันเพียงด้านเดียว คือ ด้านการเรียนการสอนสิ่งแวดล้อม 5. อาจารย์ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอนต่ำกว่า 10 ปี และมากกว่า 20 ปี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยเฉลี่ยรวมและเป็นรายด้านดีกว่าอาจารย์ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการสอน 10-20 ปี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare opinions concerning the environment of instructors in the university on the variables of sex and teaching experiences. The researcher sent the constructed questionnaires which composed of general status and opinions concerning the environment in the area of natural resource conservation, the area of environmental pollution, the area of policy and role of related organizations and the area of learning-teaching environment to the sampled instructors from the governmental universities. They were all the instructors at the Faculty of Education who didn't have teaching experiences in the environmental classes. The 265 questionnaires were returned, there were 135 from male and 130 from female instructors. The data were then statistically analyzed by means of percentages, means, standard deviations, t-test, one-way analysis of variance and the least significant difference (LSD) to determine the statistically significant differences at .05 level. The research results revealed that : 1. The instructors' opinions concerning the environment both in general and areas were at the good level. 2. The opinions concerning the environment of instructors when considering about sex and teaching experiences were at the good level. 3. There were no significant diffences at the level of .05 between the opinions of the male and female instructors concerning the environment both in general and areas. 4. The opinions of the instructors with different teaching experiences concerning the environment in general were significantly different at the level of .05 only in the area of learning-teaching environment. 5. The opinions of the instructors with lower than 10 years and upper than 20 years of teaching experiences concerning the environment both in general and areas were better than those who had 10 to 20 years of teaching experiences at the level of .05 of statistical significance.
Creative Commons License