Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge, attitudes, and practices concerning the environment of teacher college students
Year (A.D.)
1994
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลาวัณย์ สุกกรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1994.257
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบ ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครู ตามตัวแปรเพศ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 จำนวน 450 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืน 415 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.22 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่า ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า "ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยส่วนร่วมของนักศึกษาอยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อแยกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่าความรู้ด้านการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติอยู่ในระดับดี ส่วนความรู้ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง นักศึกษาหญิงมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมดีกว่านักศึกษาชาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยส่วนรวมของนักศึกษาอยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อแยกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ทัศนคติด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทั่วไป อยู่ในระดับดีมาก ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพและด้านการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติอยู่ในระดับดี นักศึกษาชายและนักศึกษาหญิงมีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. การปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยส่วนรวมของนักศึกษา อยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อแยกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า การปฏิบัติด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทั่วไป ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมที่มีผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพ และด้านการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติอยู่ในระดับดี นักศึกษาหญิงมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมดีกว่านักศึกษาชาย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare male and female knowledge, attitudes and practices concerning the environment of teacher college students. The target group was third year teacher college students. Of the 450 questionnaires mailed, 415 were returned. The data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, and standard deviations. A t-test method was also applied to determine the significant differences. The findings were as follows : 1. The students' level of knowledge concerning the environment was in good level. Their knowledge of conservation was in good level, and environmental impact on health was in moderate level. Females' knowledge was better than those of males significantly at .05 level. 2. The student' level of attitudes concerning the environment was in good level. The attitudes towards the environment in general was in very good level. The attitudes towards environmental conservation, and its impact on health were in good level. There were no statistically significant differences at the .05 level between males and females' attitudes. 3. The students' level of practices concerning the environment was in good level. The practice towards the environment in general, its impact on health, and environmental conservation were in good level. Females' practices was better than those of males significantly at .05 level.
Share
COinS