Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาชุดการสอนแบบบูรณาการสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัยในชนบท การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณ๊ : หมู่บ้านตลาดควาย จังหวัดราชบุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an integrated instructional package for preschool children in rural area : a case study of Talad Kwai Village, Changwat Ratchaburi
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรินธร วิทยะสิรินันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.235
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาชุดการสอนแบบบูรณาการสำหรับการเรียนการสอนในระดับปฐมวัย ที่สอดคล้องกับสภาพท้องถิ่นชนบท ในหมู่บ้านตลาดควาย ตำบลจอมบึง จังหวัดราชบุรี ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการสอนและสื่อ 2) คู่มือผู้ดูแลเด็ก และ 3) คู่มือการนิเทศ กระบวนการวิจัยมี 4 ขั้นตอนใหญ่ ๆ คือ 1) การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน 2) การสรางชุดการสอนแบบบูรณาการ ฉบับร่าง 3) การทดลองใช้ชุดการสอน และ 4) การแก้ไขปรับปรุงชุดการสอนแบบบูรณาการ ผลการวิจัย คือ 1. ชุดการสอนแบบบูรณาการ มีสาระสำคัญดังนี้ คือ สาระสำคัญในคู่มือการนิเทศ ประกอบด้วย ตอนที่ 1 หน่วยบูรณาการ : คุณสมบัติที่ต้องการเน้น วัตถุประสงค์ หลักการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามหน่วยบูรณาการ และสาระและประสบการณ์ ตอนที่ 2 สื่อที่ใช้ในชุดการสอน และตอนที่ 3 วิธีนิเทศและแบบบันทึกการนิเทศ ส่วนในคู่มือผู้ดูแลเด็ก ประกอบด้วย ตอนที่ 1 แนะนำหน่วยบูรณาการ : ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับการสอนหน่วยบูรณาการให้แก่เด็กปฐมวัย ตอนที่ 2 แนะนำชุดการสอน และ ตอนที่ 3 ขั้นตอนในการใช้ชุดการสอน 2. เอกสารชุดการสอนแบบบูรณาการ ประกอบด้วย คู่มือผู้ดูแลเด็ก จำนวน 1 เล่ม คู่มือการนิเทศ จำนวน 1 เล่ม และแผนการสอนและสื่อ จำนวน 48 แผน 3. ผลการทดลองใช้ชุดการสอนแบบบูรณาการเป็นกรณีศึกษาในระดับชั้นปฐมวัยในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กบ้านตลาดควาย จังหวัดราชบุรี พบว่า ชุดการสอนแบบบูรณาการ มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ ผู้ดูแลเด็กสามารถใช้ชุดการสอนแบบบูรณาการด้วยตัวเองอย่างถูกต้องตามขั้นตอนที่กำหนดในชุดการสอนแบบบูรณาการ 60% ขึ้นไป และบุคคลต่าง ๆ ทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้ชุดการสอนแบบบูรณาการพอใจ ในชุดการสอนแบบบูรณาการในระดับมาก ถึงมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to develop an integrated instructional package for preschool children in rural area of Talad Kwai village, Changwat Ratchaburi, consisting of 1) lesson plans 2) a child attendant's manual and 3) a supervising manual. The procedures of the study had 4 stages:- 1) conducting need assessment, 2) designing the integrated instructional package, 3) testifying the integrated instructional package, and 4) revising the integrated instructional package. The results of the study were as follows: 1) The components of the developed integrated instructional package were 1.1) the components in the supervising manual included part 1 integrated instruction : emphasized characteristics, objectives, principles of integrated instruction, and content and learning experiences, part 2 instructional media, and part 3 supervising procedures and supervising form; and 1.2) the child attendant's manual included part 1 introduction to integrated instruction : basic knowledge about providing integrated instruction for preschool children, part 2 introducing the integrated instruction and part 3 steps of package implementation. 2) The integrated, instructional package documents consisted of a child attendant's manual, a supervising manual and 48 lesson plans. 3) The finding from testifying the integrated instructional package for preschool children in rural area of Talad Kwai village, changwat Ratchaburi, was that the integrated instructional package was found to be effective according to the defined criteria that the child attendant in the center could implement the integrated instructional package correctly more than 60 percent and appropriately as prescribed in the integrated instructional package, and those who were involved with the instructional package were satisfied with the integrated instructional package at the high to highest levels of rating.
Creative Commons License