Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนสังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ กรมสามัญศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationship between power usage of school administrators and organizational climate of school under the jurisdiction of Special Education Division, Department of General Education
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.203
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ กรมสามัญศึกษา ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยที่ตอบแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหาร จำนวน 81 คน และอาจารย์จำนวน 302 คน จากโรงเรียนสังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ จำนวน 39 โรงเรียน แบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) การใช้อำนาจ และ 2) บรรยากาศองค์การ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนใช้อำนาจตามกฎหมาย อำนาจความเชี่ยวชาญ อำนาจอ้างอิง อำนาจการให้รางวัล และอำนาจการการบังคับมาก ส่วนบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียนเป็นแบบปิด 9 โรงเรียน แบบเปิด 7 โรงเรียน แบบอิสระและแบบควบคุม แบบละ 6 โรงเรียนและแบบสนิทสนมและแบบรวบอำนาจ แบบละ 5 โรงเรียน เมื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนและบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน สังกัดกองการศึกษาพิเศษ พบว่า การใช้อำนาจของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับบรรยากาศองค์การของโรงเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between the power usage of school administrators and the organizational climate of schools under the jurisdiction of Special Education Division, Department of General Education. The study population and sample from 39 schools who answered the questionnaire consisted of 81 assistant administrators and 302 teachers. The questionnaire used in this research was divided according to the 2 aspects, namely; 1) power usage and 2) organizational climate. The results of this research indicated that school administrators exercised legitimate power, expert power, referent power, reward power and coercive power at high level. While the organizational climate of 9 schools were closed climate, 7 were open climate, 6 were autonomous and controlled climate and 5 were familiar and paternal climate. It was found that there was no relationship between the power usage of school administrators and the organizational climate of schools under the jurisdiction of Special Education Division.
Creative Commons License