Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of the personnel job perpormance appraisal in extra large secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.201
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร ตามการรับรู้ของผู้ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 56 คน ผู้ช่วยผู้อานวยการ 73 คน หัวหน้าหมวด 112 คนและหัวหน้างาน 112 คนจากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 56 โรงเรียน แบบสอบถามแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ประเด็นตามขั้นตอนของการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน ได้แก่ 1 ) การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน 2) การกำหนดรูปแบบและลักษณะ ของสิ่งที่จะประเมิน 3) การกำหนดตัวผู้ประเมิน และการฝึกอบรมผู้ประเมิน 4) การกำหนดวิธีการ ประเมิน 5) การวิเคราะห์ผลและการนำผลการประเมินไปใช้ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร มีการปฏิบัติทั้ง 5 ขั้นตอน มีส่วนที่ควรปรับปรุงคือ 1) การสร้างความเข้าใจ เกี่ยวกับวัตถุประสงค์ในการประเมิน 2) การกำหนดสิ่งที่จะประเมินให้ครอบคลุมทุกด้าน 3) การจัดให้มีการฝึกอบรมผู้ประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน 4) การสร้างความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับวิธีการประเมิน และ การกำหนดมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานที่ชัดเจนโดยกลุ่มผู้ร่วมงาน 5) การจัดให้มีการวิเคราะห์ผลการประเมิน และการแจ้งผลการประเมินให้บุคลากรทราบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study the personnel job performance appraisal in extra large secondary schools under the jurisdiction of The Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The populations and samples in the research consisted of 56 school directors, 73 deputy directors, 112 department heads and 112 task heads from 56 secondary schools. A questionnaire form used in this research was classified into 5 aspects according to a process of appraisal .which are 1) determining an objective of the personnel job performance appraisal; 2) determining forms and features of which are to be appraised; 3) determining and training appraisers; 4) determining methods of appraisal; and 5) analyzing an implementation of appraisal. The results of the research are that extra large secondary schools have employed the 5 aspects of appraisal process. But there should be an adaptation in some aspects as follows ; 1) making an understanding in an objective of appraisal. 2) managing to appraise covering all aspects. 3) accommodating to arrange a training course for appraisers. 4) making an understanding in appraisal methods and establishing an obvious job performance standard by colleagues. 5) managing to analyze results of appraisal and inform all concerned parties.
Creative Commons License