Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ บริเวณพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of student affairs administration in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission in the Eastern Seaboard Area
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.199
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ บริเวณพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โรงเรียนปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียนครบทั้ง 4 กิจกรรมที่กำหนดโดยสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กิจกรรมที่โรงเรียนต้องปฏิบัติตามพระราชบัญญัติประถมศึกษา พ.ศ. 2523 ระเบียบทีเกี่ยวข้องและเรื่องที่เกี่ยวกับตัวนักเรียน และกิจกรรมที่โรงเรียนจัดบริการให้นักเรียน มีการปฏิบัติทุกกิจกรรมย่อยในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมให้มีขึ้นในโรงเรียนและกิจกรรมเสริมสร้างความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างโรงเรียนกับศิษย์เก่า กิจกรรมย่อยส่วนใหญ่มีการปฏิบัติในระดับมากที่สุด ที่เหลือเป็นระดับปานกลางและน้อย ยกเว้นการจัดตั้งชุมนุมต่าง ๆ และการจัดตั้งสมาคมศิษย์เก่า ซึ่งไม่มีการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมย่อยที่ประเมินว่าจัดได้ดีที่สุดในแต่ละกิจกรรม ได้แก่ กิจกรรมการสำรวจเด็กเข้าเรียนล่วงหน้า กิจกรรมการจัดอาหารกลางวัน กิจกรรมส่งเสริมประชาธิปไตย และกิจกรรมการติดตามนักเรียนที่สำเร็จการศึกษาแล้ว ปัญหาการบริหารงานกิจการนักเรียน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายกิจกรรมย่อยมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อยมากที่สุด ที่เหลืออยู่ระดับปานกลาง ยกเว้นการดำเนินการเพื่อจัดตั้งสมาคมศิษย์เก่า ซึ่งมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the state and problems of student affairs administration in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission (ONPEC) in the Eastern Seaboard Area. Findings from the questionnaires revealed that the schools under study performed all the four areas of activities specified by ONPEC. The items performed at the highest level were those required by Elementary Education Act B.E. 2523 and the regulations concerned including regulations related to students as well as student personnel service. Activities promoted in school-alumni activities were mostly performed at the highest level. The rest were moderate and low except student clubs and alumni associations which were not established. The activities ranked first in each area were survey of student enrollment, school lunch program, democracy promotion in school and student follow-up after they left school. The majority of problems concerning student affairs administration were rated low. The rest were rated moderate except the establishment of alumni association which was rated high.
Creative Commons License