Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับการบำรุงรักษาอาจารย์ ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนในส่วนภูมิภาค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of the operation concerning the maintenance of private higher education institution instructors in regional area
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.198
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับการบำรุงรักษาอาจารย์ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชนประเภทวิทยาลัยในส่วนภูมิภาค ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์ของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาเอกชน ประเภทวิทยาลัยในส่วนภูมิภาค เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แนวการศึกษาเอกสาร แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลดำเนินการโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา หาค่าความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ด้านการจูงใจ มีการมอบหมายงานให้อย่างเหมาะสม ปัญหาคือ อุปกรณ์ เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ไม่เพียงพอและเอาใจใส่ดูแลเฉพาะบางกลุ่ม ด้านการบำเหน็จความชอบ เกี่ยวกับค่าจ้างและเงินเดือน พิจารณาจากความรู้ความสามารถ ปัญหาคือ กำหนดเงินเดือนไม่เหมาะสม เกี่ยวกับการสนับสนุนให้เลื่อนตำแหน่งทางวิชาการ มีการอำนวยความสะดวกในการผลิตผลงาน ปัญหาคือ ขาดแหล่งศึกษาค้นคว้า เกี่ยวกับการโอนย้าย พิจารณาความรู้ความสามารถและความจำเป็นของหน่วยงานเกี่ยวกับการอนุญาตให้ลาศึกษาต่อ มีการประสานงานกับสถาบันการศึกษาและให้ทุน ปัญหาคือ อาจารย์ไม่มีความพร้อม เกี่ยวกับการขอพระราชทานเครื่องราชอิสริยาภรณ์ มีการชี้แจงหลักเกณฑ์และตรวจสอบคุณสมบัติให้ ด้านวินัยและการลงโทษ มีการหาข้อเท็จจริง สอบสวนและแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการพิจารณา ปัญหาคือ ระเบียบต่าง ๆ ไม่เป็นที่รับทราบ ด้านการลา มีการกำหนดให้ลงเวลาปฏิบัติงานและจัดทำระเบียนสะสมวันลา วันมาสาย ด้านสวัสดิการ มีการจัดสวัสดิการด้านนันทนาการ ด้านเอื้ออำนวยความสะดวกสบาย ปัญหาคือจัดได้น้อยรูปแบบและขาดการปรับปรุงแก้ไข ด้านการนิเทศงาน มีการสนับสนุนปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ให้ความรู้ทางวิชาการ ประชุมปรึกษาร่วมกัน ด้านการประเมินผลปฏิบัติงาน มีการประเมินจากความสามารถด้านการสอน โดยกลุ่มผู้บังคับบัญชาและนักศึกษา ปัญหาคือผลการประเมินไม่ได้นำไปใช้ประโยชน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study state and problems of the operation concerning the maintenance of private higher education institutions instructors in regional area. The population used in this study were consisted of administrators and instructors of the private higher education institutions in regional area. Research instruments were documentary study guideline, interviewing tools, and questionaires. Research analysis were content analysis, frequency and percent. Research findings were as follows: According to motivation, there was appropriated assignment. Problems were lack of equipment and paying attention to only some groups of instructors. According to compensation, wages and salary were paid in accordance to knowledge and ability, and the problem was the unappropriated salary. Pertaining to support for academic promotion, facilities were provided for academic works production, the problem was lack of academic resources. For tranfering, it was considered upon one’s knowledge and ability as well as the need of the institution. Pertaining to the permission for further study, other institutes were coordinated as well as the scholarship was provided, the problem was the unreadiness of the staffs. Pertaining to the decoration awards, the regulations and qualification were introduced. According to discipline and punishment, committee for inspection and justification were appointed. Working time recording and participation record were manipulated. Staff benefit and recreation as well as supervision were provided. And, finally, there was also, job evaluation.
Creative Commons License