Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการติดต่อสื่อสารภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of communication in large secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, educational region nine
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระวัฒน์ อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.192
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการติดต่อสื่อสารภายในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ข่าวสารที่โรงเรียนได้รับมากที่สุด คือ ข่าวการกุศล รองลงมา คือ ข่าวระเบียบและคำสั่งต่างๆ ข่าวและบทความทางการศึกษาได้รับน้อยที่สุด มีการใช้การสื่อสารทางวาจามากกว่าทางลายลักษณ์อักษร โดยใช้การประกาศทางเครื่องขยายเสียงมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ การประชุมคณะกรรมการฝ่ายต่างๆ น้อยที่สุดคือ การใช้วิทยุสื่อสาร ส่วนทางลายลักษณ์อักษร ใช้หนังสือคำสั่งมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ใช้หนังสือเวียน มีการใช้จดหมายส่วนตัว น้อยที่สุด โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีอุปกรณ์และเครื่องอำนวยความสะดวกในการสื่อสารครบ นอกจากเครื่องฉายภาพทึบแสง สภาพการใช้งานอุปกรณ์เกือบทุกชนิดใช้งานได้ดี มีเครื่องถ่ายเอกสารบางส่วนเท่านั้นที่อยู่ในสภาพชำรุด ลักษณะการสื่อสารแบบเป็นทางการ มากกว่าไม่เป็นทางการ โดยเป็นการสื่อสารจากผู้บริหารสู่ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และเป็นการสื่อสารโดยวิธีติดต่อโดยตรง โอกาสในการสื่อสารแบบเป็นทางการใช้การประชุมคณะกรรมการฝ่ายต่าง ๆ มากที่สุด ใช้ประชุมครูทั้งโรงเรียน น้อยที่สุด โอกาสในการสื่อสารแบบไม่เป็นทางการใช้เมื่อมีกิจกรรมต่างๆ ในโรงเรียน มากที่สุด การไปทัศนศึกษาร่วมกันน้อยที่สุด ปัญหาที่พบในการสื่อสารในโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับน้อย การยึดติดรูปแบบตามสายงานอย่างเคร่งครัดเป็นปัญหามากที่สุด ขนาดตัวหนังสือที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารเป็นปัญหาน้อยที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The finding of the study is that the messages the schools receive the most are the charitable ones, the second most, official orders and regulations and the lease are news and articles on education. The verbal communication mean are used more than the written communication means. The verbal communication means use loudspeaker the most, the committee meetings. The second most and the radio communication the least. The written communication means use the letters of official orders the most, circulating letters, the second most and the private letters the least, Most schools have sufficient equipments and facilities in communication except opaque projectors. Almost every equipment is in good condition, only a few sets of copying machines are out of orders. Type of communication used is more formal than informal communication which is a downward and direct communication. The formal communication is mostly used in committee meetings, while it is least used in general meetings of the schools. The informal communication is mostly used whenever there are school activities but it is least used when there school excursions. The problems found in school communication are at low level and problem. Whereby [sticky] operated according to system was rated to be the most problem. The size of letters used in communication is the least problem.
Creative Commons License