Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษในการเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the operation of the Project on Promotion and Development for Outstanding Students in Secondary Schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.173
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานและปัญหาการดำเนินงานตามโครงการส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียนที่มีความสามารถพิเศษในการเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ผู้ช่วยผู้บริหารฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชา และครูผู้สอน รวมทั้งสิ้น 416 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถาม และแบบศึกษาเอกสารวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในด้านการเตรียมการ ทุกโรงเรียนใช้นโยบายเกี่ยวกับโครงการ สพพ. ตามที่กรมสามัญศึกษากำหนด มีการแจ้งนโยบาย วัตถุประสงค์ แนวการจัดการเรียนการสอนและรายละเอียดต่างๆ ของโครงการ ให้ครูทั้งโรงเรียนทราบ หลักสูตรที่ใช้ ใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย พุทธศักราช 2524 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ.2533) โดยปรับโครงสร้างด้านเวลาจาก 3 ปี เป็น 2 ปีการศึกษา และบูรณการเนื้อหาวิชาให้เหมาะกับสภาพของแต่ละโรงเรียน มีการประชาสัมพันธ์โครงการให้ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนทราบ มีการเตรียมบุคลากร หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาเป็นผู้คัดเลือกครูเพื่อสอนในโครงการ มีการจัดแผนการเรียนไว้ ตลอดจนจบหลักสูตร มีการลดเวลาเรียนในห้องเรียน โดยกำหนดจำนวนคาบให้นักเรียนศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง มีการกำหนดรายวิชาที่ควรบูรณการและวิชาเลือก การจัดตารางเวลาเรียน เช่นเดียวกับนักเรียนปกติ มีการจัดคาบสอนหลังคาบสุดท้าย ของนักเรียนปกติและในระหว่างปิดภาคเรียน ไม่มีการจัดงบประมาณเฉพาะสำหรับเตรียมอาคารสถานที่ สื่อ วัสดุ อุปกรณ์ มีการเตรียมบริการแนะแนวเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะและวิธีการเรียนของนักเรียนในโครงการ ด้านการดำเนินงาน มีการลงทะเบียนเรียน ภาคเรียนละครั้งๆ ละไม่เกิน 25 หน่วยการเรียน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมีการแนะนำวิธีเรียน มีการบูรณการเนื้อหาวิชาในกลุ่มวิชาเดียวกัน และต่างกลุ่มวิชา มีการจัดสื่อเฉพาะ เกณฑ์การวัดผลและประเมินผล และระดับความยากง่ายของข้อสอบ เช่นเดียวกับนักเรียนปกติ มีการนิเทศติดตามผลการเรียนการสอนโดยผู้บริหารและคณะครู ตลอดปีการศึกษา ด้านการประเมินผล มีการประเมินผลโครงการทั้งก่อนการดำเนินงาน ระหว่างการดำเนินงาน และหลังการดำเนินงาน ปัญหาที่พบ ได้แก่ ครูที่สอนในโครงการไม่ เคยเข้ารับการอบรม เกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนการสอนในโครงการ ครูไม่มีเวลาเพียงพอในการทำแผนการสอน ครูสอนเนื้อหาที่เป็นรายละเอียดมากเกินไป ไม่มีการกำหนดแนวในการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the operation and problems of the project on promotion and development for outstanding students in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The data were collected on 416 subjects which consisted of school administrators, academic assistant of school administrators, heads of subject areas, and teachers. The research instruments were semi-structured interview form, document analysis form and questionnaires. The analysis of data were implemented through content analysis, frequency, and percentage. The results of the study were as follows: At the preparation stage, concerning the policies of the project data showed that schools adopted the Department of General Education policies. Teachers were informed regarding the policies, objectives and details of the project. The upper secondary curriculum B.E. 2524 (Revised Edition B.E. 2533), was adjusted by reducing time of study from three to two academic years for the project. The contents were integrated in order to be appropriated with the school circumstances. The project was introduced to the students' guardians as public relations. Regarding personnel preparations, the teachers taught in the project were selected by the subject areas heads. The study plans were organized throughout the entire curriculum, class schedules were reduced and self study time was provided instead, subjects to be integrated and elective subjects were determined, instruction schedules were arranged similar to ordinary students, instruction time was added after the ordinary students' last period of study and during school vacations, extra budget was rot allocated for preparing places and instructional aids, preparation for counseling on students' qualifications and learning style were conducted in the project. At the operation stage, registration was operated once a semester not exceeding 25 credits of study, introduction ways of learning, integration of contents within the same and different groups of subjects, provision of instructional aids were implemented regarding teaching and learning activities. In the aspect of testing and evaluation criterions and level of difficulty of the test items; they were conducted similar to the ordinary students. Instructional supervision and follow-up ware performed by administrators and teachers throughout the academic year. At the evaluation stage, the data indicated that pre-evaluation, on going evaluation and post evaluation of the project were managed. The problems found in the project, there was none or inadequate trainings about teaching and learning activities for the teachers teaching outstanding students, insufficient time for the teachers to prepare lesson plans, teachers spent too much time on the details of the contents, there was no guidelines for project-evaluation.
Creative Commons License