Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการลาออกของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of factors affecting turnover of teachers colleges' faculty members
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สนานจิตร สุคนธทรัพย์
Second Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.100
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการลาออกของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครู โดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบลึกจากอาจารย์ผู้ลาออกและสัมภาษณ์เชื่อมโยงไปยังบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง รวมทั้งการใช้แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับเหตุผลของการคงอยู่เป็นอาจารย์วิทยาลัยครู โดยมีกรอบแนวคิดในการวิจัย คือ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการลาออกของบุคลากรประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยลักษณะองค์การ ปัจจัยที่ไม่เกี่ยวกับงาน และปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์การ ผู้วิจัยตั้งสมมุติฐานว่า ปัจจัยลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยลักษณะองค์การ ปัจจัยที่ไม่เกี่ยวกับงาน และปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์การ ส่งผลต่อการลาออกของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครู ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการลาออกของอาจารย์ในวิทยาลัยครูประกอบด้วยปัจจัย 4 กลุ่มคือ ปัจจัยลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยลักษณะองค์การ ปัจจัยทไม่เกี่ยวกับงาน และปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์การ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมุติฐาน จากข้อค้นพบไม่พบว่าการลาออกเกิดจากปัจจัย เพียงกลุ่มเดียวตามลำพัง แต่จะเกิดจากปัจจัยอย่างน้อย 2 กลุ่มขึ้นไปร่วมกันเป็นพลังผลักดันให้เกิดการลาออกจากวิทยาลัยครู ในขณะที่ผลการค้นพบปัจจัยทเป็นพลังเกื้อหนุนให้อาจารย์ยังคงอยู่ได้แก่ ปัจจัย 2 กลุ่มคือ ปัจจัยลักษณะส่วนบุคคลและปัจจัยลักษณะองค์การ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study was to analyze the factors affecting turnover of teachers colleges' faculty members. It was hypothesized that the factors affecting turnover were: 1) individual characteristics; 2) organizational characteristics; 3) nonwork influences and; 4) organizational environments. Intensive interview was used with subjects who left teachers’ colleges as well as the personnel involved. Supplementary information regarding the reasons of the faculty members who still remained was collected by questionnaires. Findings revealed that the factors affecting turnover of teachers colleges' faculty members were individual characteristics; organizational characteristics; nonwork influences and organizational environments which confirmed the hypothesis. The minimum of 2 factors commonly affected the faculty members' turnover while the forces to remain were individual characteristics and organizational characteristics.
Creative Commons License