Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of evaluation model for organizational effectiveness of nursing colleges under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Second Advisor
ทองอินทร์ วงศ์โสธร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.99
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบที่ใช้ในการประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การ ของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยประกอบด้วย การสร้างเครื่องมือ การพัฒนาเครื่องมือ และการทดสอบเครื่องมือ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 24 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้อำนวยการ 24 คน อาจารย์ 697 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีประมาณค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ และการทดลอบค่าที ผลการวิลัยพบว่า 1. เครื่องมือประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข มีคุณภาพด้านความเที่ยงชนิดความคงที่ภายในสูงเท่ากับ 0.963 และด้านความตรงตามโครงสร้าง ประกอบด้วยตัวประกอบที่แสดงองค์ประกอบของประสิทธิผลองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัด กระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 10 ตัวประกอบ คือ (1) ความสามารถในการปรับเปลี่ยน (2) การพัฒนา (3) ความผูกพัน (4) ความพึงพอใจ (5) นวัตกรรม (6) การติดต่อสื่อสารแบบเปิด (7) ความสอดคล้องระหว่างบทบาทและปทัสถาน (8) การจัดหาทรัพยากร (9) ผลงาน และ (10) ความพร้อม 2. วิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ในกลุ่มที่มีคะแนนมาตรฐานของประสิทธิผลองค์การสูง และในกลุ่มที่มีคะแนนมาตรฐานของประสิทธิผลองค์การต่ำมีความแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกองค์ประกอบของประสิทธิผลองค์การ 3. รูปแบบการประเมินประสิทธิผลองค์การของวิทยาลัยพยาบาล สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข ประกอบด้วย วัตถุประสงค์ โครงลร้าง เครื่องมือ และวิธีการใช้เครื่องมือ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study factors of organizational effectiveness of nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of The Ministry of Public Health and to develop an Evaluation Model for Organizational Effectiveness of nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of The Ministry of Public Health. The method of the study included the construction of the inventory, the development of the inventory and verification of the inventory. Samples used in this study were 24 nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of The Ministry of Public Health. The subjects were 24 directors of nursing colleges and B97 faculty members. Cronbach’s alpha coefficient, factor analysis method and t-test were applied ir data analysis. Research findings were as fellows : 1. The internal consistency reliability of Organizational Effectiveness Inventory for nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of The Ministry of Public Health was 0.963. Ten factors of Organizational Effectiveness were identified : Adaptability | Development | Commitment, Satisfaction | Innovation | Open Communication 1 Role and Norm Congruency 1 Resource Acquisition | Productivity and Readiness. 2. Nursing colleges with high scores of organizational effectiveness were significantly different in all factors from nursing colleges with low scores of organizational effectiveness at .05 level. 3. Evaluation Mooel for Organizational Effectiveness of nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of The Ministry of Public Health consisted of objective | structure | inventory of organizational effectiveness and inventory manual.
Creative Commons License