Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กระบวนการนโยบายมัธยมศึกษาด้านการศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี ในแผนพัฒนาการศึกษาแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 7 (พ.ศ. 2535-2539)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of policy process of the Secondary Education Policy for Science and Technology promotion in the Seventh National Education Development Plan (B.E. 2535-2539)
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทัย บุญประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
สุวัฒน์ เงินฉ่ำ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.98
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการนโยบายการมัธยมศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีในแผนพัฒนาการศึกษาแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 7 โดยเฉพาะด้านการกำหนดนโยบายและการนำนโยบายดังกล่าวไปปฏิบัติ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่ามีความสัมพันธ์และความสอดคล้องกันของนโยบายดังกล่าวทั้งในระดับชาติ ระดับกระทรวง และระดับกรม ในด้านการกำหนดนโยบายนั้น สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาแห่ชาติมีบทบาทสำคัญในเรื่อง (1) การระบุปัญหา (2) การรวบรวมข้อมูลข่าวสาร (3) การเสนอทางเลือก และ (4) การจัดร่างนโยบาย (5) การประกาศใช้เป็นนโยบายเป็นอำนาจโดยตรงของคณะรัฐมนตรี ส่วนในด้านการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัตินั้น กรมสามัญศึกษาเป็นหน่วยงานที่มีบทบาทสำคัญคือ (1) การแปลงนโยบายเป็นแผนงานและโครงการชัดเจนทุกหน่วยงานที่นำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ (2) ทรัพยากรสำหรับสนับสนุนนโยบายได้มาจากเงินงบประมาณ เงินบำรุงการศึกษาและเงินบริจาค (3) มีการจัดองค์การ มีการจัดตั้งองค์การพิเศษและสายการปฏิบัติงานชัดเจน และ (4) มีการจัดโปรแกรมสำหรับการปฏิบัติและดำเนินการในรูปคำสั่งการปฏิบัติงานปฏิทินประจำปี และแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีของหน่วยงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study is the analysis of policy process of Secondary Education Policy for Science and Technology Promotion in the Seventh National Education Development Plan. The analysis has its focuses on policy formulation process and its process of implementation. It was founded that relevancy exists at all agency levels : National, Ministry and Department level. Agencies which played major roles in policy formulation were The National Education Council (NEC) and the Cabinet. NEC took essential part in 1) Problem specification 2) The collection of data and information for the development of the policy 3) generated policy alternative and 4) making policy formulation, while 5) policy adoption was made by the Cabinet. For policy implementation, there are 1) Modification of the policy to be plan and project clearly for all units which perform that policy implementation, 2) Financial resources for policy support obtain from budget, school fee and donation, 3) There are organization, special organization establishment and direct performance lines establishment, 4) There are performing program arrangements and operations depend on the academic year performance instruction and yearly performing plans for related units.
Creative Commons License