Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effectiveness of integrated marketing communications in non-profit organizations
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สราวุธ อนันตชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.844
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงประสิทธิผลของสมรรถนะการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบผสมผสาน (ได้แก่ สมรรถนะด้านการปฏิสัมพันธ์ สมรรถนะด้านการตลาดเชิงพันธกิจ สมรรถนะด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐานองค์กร สมรรถนะด้านความสอดคล้องเชิงกลยุทธ์ และสมรรถนะด้านการวางแผนและประเมินผล) ที่มีต่อสมรรถนะการดำเนินงานด้านต่างๆ (คือ สมรรถนะด้านความพึงพอใจของผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย สมรรถนะด้านชื่อเสียงขององค์กร สมรรถนะด้านประสิทธิผลโครงการรณรงค์ สมรรถนะด้านทรัพยากรขององค์กร และสมรรถนะด้านสมรรถนะตราสินค้า) ขององค์กรไม่แสวงหากำไร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเก็บข้อมูลทางไปรษณีย์กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่เป็นองค์กรไม่แสวงหากำไรในประเทศไทย จำนวน 206 องค์กร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบผสมผสานโดยรวม ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะการดำเนินงานเชิงบวกขององค์กรไม่แสวงหากำไรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยสมรรถนะด้านการวางแผนและประเมินผล สมรรถนะด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐานองค์กร และสมรรถนะด้านการปฏิสัมพันธ์ เป็นสมรรถนะการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบผสมผสานที่ส่งผลต่อการดำเนินงานด้านต่างๆ ขององค์กรไม่แสวงหากำไรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this survey research was to study the effectiveness of the integrated marketing communications (IMC) performances (i.e., interactivity, mission marketing, organizational infrastructure, strategic consistency, and planning and evaluation) on business performances (i.e., stakeholder satisfaction, peer reputation, campaign effectiveness, resources, and brand market performance) in non-profit organizations. Mailed questionnaires were used to collect data from 206 non-profit organizations in Thailand. The findings showed that, overall, the IMC performance has a significantly positive effect on business performance in non-profit organizations. In details, the results illustrated that, for Thailand’s non-profit organizations, the planning and evaluation, organizational infrastructure, and interactivity of IMC were the only dimensions that had significant effect on business performances.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.