Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Influence of online marketing communications on decision making in multi-brand stores purchase
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธาตรี ใต้ฟ้าพูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Communication Arts (คณะนิเทศศาสตร์)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.842
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษา 1.)เพื่อศึกษาการเปิดรับการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์และพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคร้านมัลติแบรนด์สโตร์2.)เพื่อศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการเปิดรับการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์กับทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคร้านมัลติแบรนด์สโตร์3.)เพื่อศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์กับพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคร้านมัลติแบรนด์สโตร์4.)เพื่อศึกษาถึงอิทธิพลของการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคร้านมัลติแบรนด์สโตร์โดยให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุตั้งแต่18-40ปีทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิงที่เคยซื้อสินค้าร้านมัลติแบรนด์สโตร์ในรอบระยะเวลา 1 ปีที่ผ่านมา และมีการติดตามข่าวสารผ่านสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ของร้านมัลติแบรนด์สโตร์แบรนด์ใดแบรนด์หนึ่งใน 3 แบรนด์หลักได้แก่ Sense Of Style (SOS) CAMP และ Match boxตอบแบบสอบถามออนไลน์จำนวน 400 คน จากผลการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณพบว่า1.) ผู้บริโภคมีการเปิดรับข้อมูลข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับร้านมัลติแบรนด์สโตร์ในรูปแบบรูปภาพผ่านอินสตาแกรมมากที่สุด 2.) ผู้บริโภคมีทัศนคติชื่นชอบมากที่สุดต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์โดยการใช้พนักงานขาย (Admin) 3.) ราคาของสินค้ามีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคร้านมัลติแบรนด์สโตร์เป็นประจำมากที่สุด 4.) การเปิดรับการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์และทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภค มีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวกและมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับสูง5.) ทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์และพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคร้านมัลติแบรนด์สโตร์ มีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวกและมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง6.) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อของผู้บริโภคร้านมัลติแบรนด์สโตร์ คือทัศนคติต่อการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ (Beta = 0.388) และการเปิดรับการสื่อสารการตลาดออนไลน์ (Beta = 0.258)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research intended to study:1.) Media exposure to and attitudes toward online marketing communication as well as decision making behaviors of consumer when making purchase from Multi-Brand Stores. 2.)The correlation between media exposureand attitudes of Multi-Brand Storesconsumers in regard to online marketing communication. 3.)The correlation between attitudes and behaviors of Multi-Brand Storesconsumers in regard to online marketing communication. 4.) The effect of online marketing communication on consumer behaviors of decision making when purchasing from Multi-Brand Stores. The samplings were individuals age 18-40 years old, both male and female, who had purchased from Multi-Brand Stores in the past one year and must receive information via social media platform from at least one of these Multi-Brand Stores: Sense Of Style (SOS), Camp, and Match Box. 400 individuals were sampled to answer online questionnaire. After an analysis, theresults demonstrated: 1.) Consumers exposed themselves to receiving information from Multi-Brand Stores viaInstagram pictures the most. 2.)Consumers exhibited the most positive attitude toward the use of Admins among other means of online marketing communication. 3.)The prices of products affected the decision making behaviors of regular Multi-Brand Storesconsumers the most. 4.) Media exposure to and consumer attitudes towards online marketing communication exhibited a positive correlation with the highest level of correlation coefficient. 5.) Consumer attitudes towards online marketing communication and consumer behaviors of Multi-Brand Stores consumers exhibited a positive correlation with a moderate levelof correlation coefficient. 6.)The factors affecting decision making behaviors of Multi-Brand Stores consumers were consumer attitudes toward online marketing communication (Beta = 0.388) and consumer media exposure to online marketing communication. (Beta 0.258)
Creative Commons License