Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจัดสร้าง การโฆษณา และการเก็บรักษา วัตถุมงคลในพุทธศาสนา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Legal measure relating to the production advertisment and possession of Bhuddist
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธงทอง จันทรางศุ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิติศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.450
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาในเรื่องของมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่มีอยู่แล้วว่าจะสามารถนำมาใช้แก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นได้หรือไม่ หากไม่เป็นการเพียงพอ ควรหรือไม่ที่รัฐจะใช้อำนาจเข้าแทรกแซงจำกัดเสรีภาพของบุคคล ในส่วนที่ก่อให้เกิดสภาพปัญหาดังกล่าว และรัฐมีเหตุผลและความจำเป็นในแต่ละเรื่องเพียงใด รวมทั้งหากต้องเข้ากำกับดูแล โดยใช้กฎหมายที่มีโทษทางอาญากฎหมายดังกล่าวควรมีลักษณะอย่างไรและควรจะมีมาตรการในรูปแบบใด จึงจะสามารถใช้แก้ไขปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นได้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม การศึกษาวิจัยในเรื่องนี้ ได้รวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารเกี่ยวกับกฎหมายและแนวความคิดต่างๆ อันเป็นแนวทางในการร่างพระราชบัญญัติ รวมทั้งสัมภาษณ์บุคคลที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง และการสำรวจตลาดธุรกิจการค้า จนกระทั่งได้ข้อสรุปในการร่างพระราชบัญญัติว่าด้วยวัตถุมงคลในพุทธศาลนา พ.ศ..ซึ่งสามารถใช้บังคับเพื่อแก้ไขสภาพปัญหาบางประการได้ อันเป็นพื้นฐานของการกำดับดูแลเรื่องวัตถุมงคลในเบื้องต้น และสามารถพัฒนาไปเป็นกฎหมายที่ใช้บังคับเพื่อแก้ไขสภาพปัญหาในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดสร้างการค้า การโฆษณาและสิ่งพิมพ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The proposals of this thesis are to study in case of : is the law measures that we already have are adequate to solve these problems, if not, the state should rely on what authority to intervene people's liberty. What kind of reason and necessity in such case that the state should use penal laws for inspecting and controlling. This law measure should have what kind of feature that can be solve this problem in natural form. This researce together with law report theory and point of view for leading to draft an act method, interview the related persons and check the trading market. For the study have a conclusion in draft Act on Bhuddist amulet...B.E. This law can control some part of problem and can be developed to an act for inspecting the businesses of producing, trading, advertising and pressing that relating to Bhuddist amulet.
Creative Commons License