Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกระจายของสัตว์ท้องถิ่นบางชนิดที่ใช้เป็นอาหาร ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่างของประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Distribution of some local edible animals in the lower North-Eastern Thailand
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไพบูลย์ นัยเนตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ชีววิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.667
Abstract
การศึกษาสัตว์ไม่มีกระดูกสันหลัง และสัตว์มีกระดูกสันหลัง 148 ชนิด ในท้องถิ่นที่ใช้บริโภคเป็นอาหารของประชาชน ในภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือตอนล่างของประเทศไทย โดยการเก็บตัวอย่างจากตลาดเช้า และตลาดเย็นประจำอำเภอเมือง ของ 8 จังหวัด คือ ชัยภูมิ นครราชสีมา บุรีรัมย์ สุรินทร์ ศรีสะเกษ อุบลราชธาณี ยโสธร และอำนาจเจริญ ตลอดเดือนตุลาคม 2536 – พฤศจิกายน 2537 สามารถจำแนกจำนวนสัตว์ทั้งหมดออกได้ 3 ไฟลัม 6 ชั้น 39 ครอบครัว จัดเป็นปลาน้ำจืดมากที่สุด 46.92% แมลง 23.21% หอยน้ำจืด 17% สัตว์สะเทินน้ำสะเทินบก 6.8% ปูน้ำจืด 4.08% และกุ้งน้ำจืด 2.72% สัตว์ที่มีปริมาณมากและพบได้ตลอดทั้งปีได้แก่ ปลาน้ำจืด ส่วนปูนา หอยโข่ง หอยขม กุ้งน้ำจืดและสัตว์สะเทินน้ำสะเทินบก พบมากในช่วงฤดูฝนระหว่างเดือนพฤษภาคม-ตุลาคม สำหรับพวกแมลงจะพบมากทั้งจำนวนชนิดและประมาณในฤดูร้อน (กุมภาพันธ์-พฤษภาคม) การกระจายของสัตว์ต่าง ๆ ที่พบขึ้นอยู่กับปัจจัยสำคัญ 2 ประการคือ ฤดูกาลและลักษณะทางภูมิศาสตร์ของแต่ละจังหวัด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Specimens of 148 species of local edible (69 species of invertebrates and 79 species of vertebrates) fauna in the lower north-eastern Thailand were collected from the morning and evening markets of Amphoe Muang of eight Provinces: Chaiyaphum, Nakhonratchasima, Buriram, Surin, Sisaket, Ubonratchathani, Yasothon and Amnartcharoen from October 1993 to November 1994. They were classifield into 3 phyla, 6 classes and 39 families. With these animals were freshwater fishes 46.92%, insects 23.12%, freshwater-molluscs 17% amphibians 6.8%, freshwater crabs 4.08% and freshwater shrimps 2.72% Freshwater fishes were found in large quantity all year round, but the freshwater crabs apple-snails, pond-snails, freshwater shrimps and amphibians were found only in the rainy season, from May to October. Insects were found most abundantly both in number of species and populations in the summer, from February to May. The distribution of these animals seem to depend on two main factors seasons and local geography of each province.
Creative Commons License