Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวของเดอซูริลลา ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of problem solving training based on D'Zurilla's technique on mathematics achievement of prathom suksa students with low achievement
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.143
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวของเดอซูริลลา ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนประถมศึกษาที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดเวฬุวนาราม ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนต่ำ ระดับชั้นละ 10 คน รวมเป็น 30 คน โดยสุ่มมาเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม ระดับชั้นละ 5 คน งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองแบบมีกลุ่มควบคุมทดสอบก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง ในระยะการทดลองนั้นนักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองจะได้รับการฝึกการแก้ปัญหาตามแนวของเดอซูริลลา ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมจะไม่ได้รับการฝึกการแก้ปัญหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมมุ่งสู่ผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังการทดลองสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมทางการเรียนที่เป็นปัญหาหลังการทดลองน้อยกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มควบคุม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of problem solving training based on D'Zurilla's technique on mathematics achievement of Prathom Suksa students with low achievement. The subjects were 10 Prathom Suksa four students, 10 Prathom Suksa five students, and 10 Prathom Suksa six students from Wat Weruwanaram School. Each student was randomly assigned into the experimental group and the control group with five each in each level. Pretest-Posttest Control Group Design was used in this study. The students in experimental group were received problem solving training based on D'Zurilla's technique while the students in control group were not. The results show that : 1. Students in the experimental group get scores on mathematics learning achievement at the end of the treatment phase statistically significant higher than students in the control group. (p < .05) 2. Students in the experiemental group get scores on achievement behavior at the end of the treatment phase statistically significant higher than students in the control group. (p < .05) 3. Students in the experimental group have problematic academic behavior at the end of the treatment phase lower than students in the control group.
Creative Commons License