Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์โฆษณาสินค้าบ้านจัดสรรทางสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The process of creative production in housing projects in press advertising
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.388
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อที่จะศึกษาวิเคราะห์กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์งานโฆษณาบ้านทางสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ในมุมมองของผู้ส่งสาร อันได้แก่ หน่วยงานทางการตลาดและหน่วยงานจากบริษัทโฆษณาสินค้าบ้านจัดสรร เพื่อวิเคราะห์ในด้านแนวคิดสร้างสรรค์และองค์ประกอบของสารโฆษณา ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยที่ใช้คือการสัมภาษณ์ในเชิงลึก และการวิเคราะห์จากเอกสารซึ่งเป็นที่มาของแนวคิดโฆษณาและประเด็นในการนำเสนอโฆษณา จากผลกาวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์งานโฆษณาสินค้าบ้านจัดสรร เป็นการจำลองประสบการณ์ในอนาคต (Future Experiences) ซึ่งมีกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ คือ 1. แนวคิดโฆษณาที่ได้จากการสร้างบุคลิกภาพของสินค้า 2. สารโฆษณา ประกอบด้วยภาพโฆษณา และข้อความโฆษณา โดยนำเสนอในกรอบของแนวคิดเรื่องแรงจูงใจ ผสานกับแนวคิดทางการตลาด นำเสนอเป็นประเด็นต่างๆ ในสารโฆษณา ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัย ประมวลจากบทสัมภาษณ์ของนักการตลาด นักโฆษณา และนักวิชาการ เพื่อให้ได้มุมมองจากบุคคลสำคัญที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับงานโฆษณาบ้านได้อย่างสมดุล ซึ่งบุคคลจากทั้ง 3 หน่วยงานนี้เป็นบุคคลที่มีส่วนในการกำหนดทิศทางของงานโฆษณาบ้านต่อไปในอนาคต และพบว่านักการตลาดและนักโฆษณา ต่างมีความมุ่งหมายเดียวกัน คือตอบสนองผู้บริโภค ทั้งด้านการผลิตสินค้าและการสื่อสารให้เข้าถึงจิตใจของผู้บริโภค
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims at analysing the process of creative production in housing projects in press advertising. The focus is the viewpoint of "sender" which is marketing and advertising department, aiming to account for advertising concepts and messages. The methodology is analysis of depth-interview and documents which are the sources of advertising concepts and the issues of advertising messages. The results show that the process of creative production in housing projects in press advertising presents "Future Experiences" which contain important concepts including 1) Advertising concepts that originate from product personalities 2) Advertising messages : copy& visual. These two factors are well organized in the framework of persuasive communication and modern marketing. The result of this thesis comes from depth-interview data of marketers, creative directors and associate professor in real estate field. These distinguished persons form impact power to manage advertising directions in the future. The main source of the message, from both advertising and marketers derives from the same strategy, that is to serve consumers.
Creative Commons License