Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การให้บริการข่าวสารผ่านสื่อมวลชนบนเที่ยวบิน ของสายการบินคาเธ่ย์แปซิฟิค
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Information services through mass medium on the flights of Cathay Pacific Airways
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย ศิริกายะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.380
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์สื่อที่ถูกนำขึ้นมาให้บริการข่าวสารบนเที่ยวบินการจัดระเบียบข่าวสารสื่อเหล่านี้ รวมทั้งศึกษาลักษณะของการบริหารด้านบริการข่าวสารบนเครื่องบินโดยอาศัยแนวคิดด้านงานบริการ และแนวคิดการจัดระเบียบข่าวสาร มาเป็นแนวทางในการอธิบายปัญหานำวิจัย ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ สื่อที่ถูกนำขึ้นมาให้บริการข่าวสารบนเครื่องบิน สามารถแบ่ง 4 กลุ่ม คือ 1. สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ 2. สื่อโสต 3. สื่อโสตทัศน์ 4. สื่อบุคคล สื่อเหล่านี้มีการจัดระเบียบด้วยวิธีการต่าง ๆ คือ 1. วิธีการจำแนกข่าวสารเป็นหมวดหมู่ คือ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ และสื่อโสต 2. การใช้เวลาเป็นเกณฑ์ ได้แก่ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ สื่อโสต และสื่อโสตทัศน์ 3. การใช้สถานที่เป็นเกณฑ์ คือ สื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ การบริหารด้านบริการข่าวสารบนเครื่องบินแตกต่างกัน ขึ้นอยู่กับลักษณะ 4 ประเภท ได้แก่ ประเภทของเครื่องบิน ชั้นบริการ ระยะทางการบิน และจุดหมายปลายทาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to analyze information services through mass medium on the flights, how they are organized and managed by using the Service Management and the Information Structure concepts. The results are as follows:- The information services on board can be classified into 4 groups, they are :- 1. Reading materials 2. Audio 3. Video 4. Media personnel. All the information is structured according to :- 1. Category i.e. reading materials, audio, 2. Time i.e. reading materials, audio and video 3. Location i.e. reading materials. How the information services are managed depend on types of aircraft, classes, flying time and destinations.
Creative Commons License