Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการฝึกอบรมเสมียนหอผู้ป่วยต่อปริมาณเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน ในหน้าที่ของเสมียนหอผู้ป่วยและปริมาณเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน วิชาชีพของพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of ward clerk training on clerical working time of ward clerks and professional working time of nurses
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงรัตน์ บุญญานุรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.505
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปริมาณเวลาการปฏิบัติงานของเสมียนหอผู้ป่วย และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบปริมาณเวลาการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม เสมียนหอผู้ป่วย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาล และเสมียนหอผู้ป่วยที่ปฏิบัติงานผลัดเข้าในหอผู้ป่วยของโรงพยาบาล ศรีนครินทร์ สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง คือ โครงการฝึกอบรมเสมียนหอผู้ป่วยและคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานของเสมียนหอผู้ป่วย และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบบันทึกและคู่มือการบันทึกปริมาณเวลาการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมของพยาบาลและเสมียนหอผู้ป่วย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสังเกตโดยตรงอย่างต่อเนื่องก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมเสมียนหอผู้ป่วย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ด้งนี้ 1. ปริมาณเวลาการปฏิบัติงานในหน้าที่ของเสมียนุหอผู้ป่วยโดยรวมและโดยเฉพาะในเรืองการคัดลอกคำสั่งการรักษาหลังการฝึกอบรมเสมียนหอผู้ป่วยมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกอบรมเสมียนหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ปริมาณเวลาการปฏิบัติงานทีไม่ใช่งานวิชาชีพของพยาบาลโดยรวมและโดยเฉพาะในเรื่องการคัดลอกคำสั่งการรักษาและการเขียนใบเบิกต่าง ๆ มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพยาบาลปฏิบัติงานกับเสมียนหอผู้ป่วยทีได้รับการฝึกอบรมแล้ว 3. ปริมาณเวลาการปฏิบัติงานการพยาบาลโดยอ้อมโดยรวมและโดยเฉพาะในเรื่องการรายงาน และการปุระชุมปรึกษา มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพยาบาลปฏิบัติงานกับเสมียนหอผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการฝึกอบรมแล้ว 4. ปริมาณเวลาการปฏิบัติงานวิชาชีพของพยาบาลมีค่าเฉลี่ยไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อพยาบาลปฏิบัติงานกับเสมียนหอผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับและไม่ได้รับการฝึกอบรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This quasi-experimental research was conducted to compare clerical working time performed by ward clerks and to compare professional working time performed by nurses before and after ward clerk training. The samples were nurses and ward clerks who were working during day shift of Srinagarind hospital selected by using simple technique. The research tools were consisted of training programe and ward clerk hand book; and recording form and guideline. Data was collected by the researcher through direct observation of working time of nurses and ward clerks during day shift before and after ward clerk training. The major finding were as follow: 1. The average of total clerical working time and in the category of transcribing the medical prescription performed by ward clerks after training were statistically higher than before training at .05 significant level. 2. The average of total non-professional working time and in the category of transcribing the medical prescription and writing the request forms performed by nurses were statistically lower at .05 significant level while they work with trained ward clerks. 3. The average of total indirect nursing care time and in the category of reporting and conference performed by nurses were statistically higher at .05 significant level while they worked with trained ward clerks. 4. The average of professional working time performed by nurses was no statistically significant differences while they worked with untrained and trained ward clerks.
Creative Commons License