Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยคัดสรรที่สัมพันธ์กับความเครียดในบทบาทของพยาบาล ประจำการโรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Selected factors related to role stress of professional nurses, hospitals under the Department of Medical Service, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.496
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความเครียดในบทบาทของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ภาระในครอบครัว บุคลิกภาพแบบมุ่งความสำเร็จ และบรรยากาศองค์การ กับความเครียดในบทบาทของพยาบาลประจำการ ตลอดจนค้นหาตัวแปรที่สามารถทำนายระดับความเครียดในบทบาทของ พยาบาลประจำการได้ ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพในระดับต่ำกว่าหัวหน้าตึกลงมาและปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลขนาด 400 เตียงขึ้นไปที่สังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 308 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น รวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามวัดบุคลิกภาพแบบมุ่งความสำเร็จ บรรยากาศองค์การ และความเครียดในบทบาทของพยาบาลประจำการ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของความเครียดใบบทบาทของพยาบาลประจำการรวมทุกด้าน และในแต่ละด้าน ได้แก่ความคลุมเครือในบทบาท ความขัดแย้งในบทบาท ความไม่เหมาะสมในบทบาทและความคาดหวังในบทบาทมากเกินไปอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ประสบการณ์และบรรยากาศองค์การมิติขวัญมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบ ในระดับค่ากับความ เครียดในบทบาท ส่วนบรรยากาศองค์การมิติขาดความสามัคคี และมิติอุปสรรค มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำและปานกลางกับความเครียดในบทบาท อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนภาระในครอบครัว และบุคลิกภาพแบบมุ่งความสำเร็จ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความเครียดในบทบาทอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติ 3. กลุ่มตัวพยากรณ์ที่มีความสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความเครียดในบทบาทของพยาบาลประจำการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มี 3 ตัวแปร คือ ประสบการณ์ บรรยากาศองค์การ มิติอุปสรรคและมิติขวัญ มีสัมประสิทธิ์การพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 14.31 (R2 = .1431)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the role stress of professional nurses, hospitals under the Department of Medical Service, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration-to find the relationships between selected factors and role stress of professional nurses, and to search for variables that would be able to predict the role stress of professional nurses. Subjects were 308 professional nurses selected by stratified random sampling. Three research instruments were used, namely, type A behavior pattern, organizational climate and role stress questionnaires. The followings were major findings of the study: 1. The mean scores of role stress of professional nurses in all aspects and in each aspect, namely, role ambiguity, role conflict, role incongruity, and role overload, were in the middle level. 2. Experience and organizational climate in the dimension of esprit, were significantly and negatively related, whereas organizational climate in the dimension of disengagement and hindrance were significantly and positively related at the low and middle level, respectively, to role stress of professional nurses, at the .05 level. Moreover, there were no relationship between the family responsibility, type A behavior pattern and role stress of professional nurses. 3. Factors significantly predicted the role stress of professional nurses were experience, organizational climate dimension of hindrance and esprit. The prediction were 14.31 percent (R2 = .1431).
Creative Commons License