Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวประกอบสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors of the head nurses' competencies, regional medical centers and general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนิดา ดามาพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.494
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาตัวประกอบสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และเพื่อศึกษาตัวแปรที่อธิบายลักษณะของตัวประกอบสำคัญ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ พยาบาล หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปที่มีประสบการณ์การทำงานในตำแหน่งหัวหน้าหอ ผู้ป่วย จำนวน 1,380 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบวัดระดับความสำคัญสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า มีความที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.99 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบด้วยวิธีตัวประกอบภาพพจน์ หมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออโธกอนอลด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ตัวประกอบที่สำคัญของสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข มี 7 ตัวประกอบ คือ 1) ภาวะผู้นำ 2) การอำนวยการและการจัดระบบงาน 3) การวางแผน 4) การควบคุม 5) วิชาการ 6) การตลาด และ 7) การปฏิบัติการพยาบาล โดยที่ตัวประกอบเหล่านี้สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 67.5 และเมื่อพิจารณาตามผลรวมความแปรปรวนพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเป็นตัวประกอบสมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้มากที่สุด คือ ร้อยละ 51.1 2. การอำนวยการและการจัดระบบงาน เป็นตัวประกอบ สมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 3.9 3 การวางแผน เป็นตัวประกอบสมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 3.2 4. การควบคุม เป็นตัวประกอบสมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 3.0 5. วิชาการ เป็นตัวประกอบสมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 1.5 6. การตลาด เป็นตัวประกอบสมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 1.4 7. การปฏิบัติการพยาบาล เป็นตัวประกอบสมรรถนะที่สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ร้อยละ 1.2
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the factors of head nurses' competencies and the variables which describe those major factors. A sample of 1,380 head nurses in Regional Medical Centers and General Hospitals, who at least one year of experience in the post, were selected by sampling. The instrument to be employed-is a rating scale on frequency of important competencies of the head nurses. The reliability of the instrument, calculated by the Cronbach Alpha Coefficient is 0.99. The data were analysed by Image Factoring method, Orthogonal rotated axis by Varimax method. The major findings were as follows: Seven significant factors of head nurse competencies are identified: 1) leadership, 2) directing and organizing, 3) planning, 4) controlling, 5) academic, 6) marketing, and 7) nursing practice. These factors accounted for 67.5 percent of the total variance of competencies. The percent of variance are accounted, 1) leadership, a major factor of the head nurses competencies accounted for 51.1 percent of total variance, 2) directing and organizing a factor of the head nurses competencies accounted for 3.9 percent of total variance, 3) planning, a factor of the head nurses competencies accounted for 3.2 percent of total variance, 4) controlling, a factor of the head nurses competencies accounted for 3.0 percent of total variance, 5) academic, a factor of the head nurses competencies accounted 1.5 percent of total variance, 6) marketing, a factor of the head nurses competencies accounted for 1.4 percent of total variance and 7) nursing practice, a factor of the head nurses competencies accounted for 1.2 percent of total variance.
Creative Commons License