Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของชนิดของภาพที่มีต่อการระลึกคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of pictures upon the recall of English vocabularies of students in Mathayom Suksa one
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิรุฬห์ ลีลาพฤทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.129
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของชนิดของภาพที่มีต่อการระลึกคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมหรรณพาราม ประจำภาคต้น ปีการศึกษา 2538 จำนวน 90 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 30 คน ดังนี้ คือ กลุ่มที่หนึ่งทดลองคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษจากภาพถ่าย กลุ่มที่สองทดลองสอนคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษจากภาพวาดเหมือนจริง กลุ่มที่สามทดลองสอนคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษจากภาพการ์ตูน เมื่อเรียนจบแล้วมีการทดสอบความจำแล้วนำคะแนนของนักเรียนแต่ละกลุ่มมาคำนวณหาค่าเฉลี่ย เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยดัวยวิธีเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way analysis of variance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษจากภาพต่างกันให้ผลการระลึกคำศัพท์ได้ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to examine the effects of pictures upon the recall of English vocabularies of students in mathayom suksa one. The subjects were ninety students of Mahunnaparam School which studied in the first semester of the academic year of 1995. Each group consisted of 30 students. The first was taught by photograph, the second was taught by realistic picture, the third was taught by cartoon. After having been taught by using pictures to the three groups, the students took the test. Compared the students’ recall of each group by using one way analysis of variance. The finding of the research could be concluded that there was no statistically difference in the English vocabularies recall of the subjects between different types of pictures.
Share
COinS