Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์กระบวนการจัดการฝึกงาน ตามหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง สายวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of the training management process according to the diploma in business administration curriculum, Rajamagala Institute of Technology
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธิดารัตน์ บุญนุช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.335
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างหลักสูตร วิเคราะห์กระบวนการจัดการฝึกงานและศึกษาความคิดเห็นอาจารย์นิเทสก์ นักศึกษา ผู้ประกอบการ เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างหลักสูตรและกระบวนการการจัดการฝึกงาน ตามหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง สายวิชาบริหารธุรกิจ สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล โดยมีประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 501 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบศึกษาเอกสาร แบบสอบถามอาจารย์นิเทศก์ นักศึกษา ผู้ประกอบการ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารวิทยาเขต ผลวิจัยพบว่า โคงสร้างหลักสูตรเป็นแบบหน่วยกิต ประกอบด้วย 3 หมวดวิชา คือ วิชาพื้นฐาน วิชาชีพ และวิชาเลือกเสรี รวมไม่เกิน 95 หน่วยกิต วิชาที่เปิดสอนเป็นไปตามความต้องการของสังคมเป็นส่วนใหญ่ การฝึกงานตามข้อกำหนดในหลักสูตร ไม่นับหน่วยกิต ใช้เวลาฝึก 200 ชั่งโมง โดยใช้เกณฑ์ผ่านหรือไม่ผ่าน การจัดฝึกงานที่ปฏิบัติยังไม่สนองความมุ่งหมายหลักสูตรและการจัดฝึกงานเท่าที่ควร ลักษณะงานที่นักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ฝึกไม่สอดคล้องกับสาขาวิชา ขั้นวางแผนเตรียมการไม่ได้จัดองค์กรดูแลเพื่อวางแผนและประสานงานกับสถานประกอบการในรูปโครงการความร่วมมือ ขั้นดำเนินงานนักศึกษาติดต่อและรายงานตัวฝึกงานด้วยตนเอง และสถาบันไม่ได้จัดสรรงบประมาณดำเนินการประชุมประสานงานระหว่างฝึกงานและหลังฝึกงาน ขั้นประเมินผลไม่ได้กำหนดเกณฑ์ และประเมินผลร่วมกันระหว่างวิทยาเขตกับสถานประกอบการ สิ่งที่เห็นว่าควรปฏิบัติมากที่สุดคือ กำหนดนโยบายและขั้นตอนการจัดฝึกงานให้ชัดเจน ปฐมนิเทศนักศึกษาก่อนฝึกงาน จัดงบประมาณดำเนินงาน แจ้งให้นักศึกษาทราบผลการปฏิบัติงาน และทำหนังสือขอบคุณสถานประกอบการ ข้อเสนอแนะที่สำคัญในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือการกำหนดระเบียบปฏิบัติในการจัดฝึกงานเป็นมาตรฐานเดียวกัน โดยกำหนดนโยบายขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานให้ชัดเจน จัดองค์กรดูแลในรูปแบบคณะกรรมการ จัดงบประมาณดำเนินงาน จัดนิเทศการฝึกงาน ประสานงานในรูปแบบโครงการความร่วมมือ จัดประชุมนักศึกษาหลังการฝึกงาน และจัดการฝึกงานเป็นรายวิชาที่มีการนับหน่วยกิตและให้นักศึกษาฝึกงานมากกว่า 200 ชั่วดมง พร้อมทั้งมีการกำหนดเกณฑ์และประเมินผลร่วมกันระหว่าวิทยาเขตกับสถานประกอบการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the this research were : to study the curriculum structure, to analyze the training management process, and to investigate the opinion of the instructor, students, and entrepreneurs concerning the curriculum structure and the training management process according to the diploma in business administration curriculum Rajamanagala Institute of Technology. The sample was 501. The instruments were : the document analyze form, the questionnaires for the instructors, the student, and entrepreneurs. The structured interview was used for the institution administrators as well. The results revealed as follows : the curriculum structure was credit system, composed of 3 groups of course, totally not more than 95 credit. Most of the offered courses were correlated to societal needs. The training length, earned no credit was 200 hours period, the criteria for evaluation was pass or fail. The training process did not cover every curriculum objective. Most of the jobs in the training course were not concurrent with the students’ major area. In the planning stage, there were no organizations responsible for the planning and coordinating with entrepreneurs in cooperative program. During and operational stage, there was no budget allocated for the students’ communication and presentation. In the evaluation stage, entrepreneurs and the institute had not determined criteria for the students’ evaluation. The most important thing to be done first is the determination of precise policy and stage in the training process, orientate the students prior to the training period, allocate the budget for the operation, inform the students for their training results, and lastly rendering the gratitude document for the entrepreneurs. The recommendation were made from this research : the criterion regulation for the students’ training process, should be determined, the policy should have the precise steps for operational stage. There should be a committee responsible for the training process including : budget allocating, supervision plan, coordinating by coordinating program, holding students’ seminar after the training, manage training process as a credited source, more than 200 hours training, and determine the criteria for evaluation cooperatively between the institution and the entrepreneur.
Creative Commons License