Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนเด็กด้อยโอกาสทางการศึกษาในแหล่งก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of instructional process for educational disadvataged children in construction areas
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Second Advisor
กิติยา พรสัจจา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.108
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอนเด็กด้อยโอกาสทางการศึกษาในแหล่งก่อสร้าง ซึ่งประกอบด้วยหลักการ วิธีการ ขั้นตอนและเทคนิคการสอนเด็กด้อยโอกาสทางการศึกษาในแหล่งก่อสร้าง รวมทั้งปัจจัยสนับสนุนการสอนดังกล่าว กระบวนการวิจัยมี 8 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสร้างกระบวนการเรียนการสอน 2) การพัฒนาและประมวลเนื้อหาสำหรับสอน 3) การสร้างเครื่องมือและตรวจสอบเครื่องมือ 4) การทดลองใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน 5) การวิเคราะห์ผลการทดลอง 6) การประเมินประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการ 7) การปรับปรุงกระบวนการ 8) การสร้างคู่มือครู ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. หลักการที่นำมาใช้ในการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนการสอน ได้แก่ แนวคิด ทฤษฎีที่สามารถช่วยตอบสนองต่อความต้องการและปัญหาต่าง ๆ ของเด็กในสภาพการณ์ที่เด็กเผชิญอยู่ ซึ่งได้แก่ ทฤษฎีการสร้างแรงจูงใจ ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางปัญญาสังคม ทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับอัตมโนทัศน์ ทฤษฎีความคาดหวังหลักบูรณาการและหลักพุทธศาสตร์ ในเรื่องครูที่เป็นกัลยาณมิตร 2. วิธีการที่นำมาใช้ในกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ได้แก่ การสร้างความสัมพันธ์อันดีระหว่างครูกับศิษย์ การตอบสนองในสิ่งที่เด็กขาดแคลน การให้เด็กเลียนแบบพฤติกรรมที่ถูกต้องเหมาะสมโดยครูคอยให้กำลังใจ และความคาดหวังที่ดีแก่เด็ก 3. กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยสาระสำคัญ 2 ส่วน คือ ขั้นตอนการสอน และปัจจัยสนับสนุนการสอน โดยขั้นตอนการสอนมีทั้งหมด 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) ขั้นสร้างแรงจูงใจ 2) ขั้นเสนอตัวแบบแก่เด็ก 3) ขั้นให้ความคาดหวังและให้ทำตามตัวแบบ 4) ขั้นส่งเสริมทักษะการเรียนรู้ 5) ขั้นสร้างความภาคภูมิใจ ส่วนปัจจัยสนับสนุนการสอน ได้แก่ 1) ครูที่มีลักษณะเป็นกัลยาณมิตร 2) สื่อการศึกษาประเภทต่าง ๆ 3) คู่มือครู 4) ระบบการจัดเก็บข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเด็ก 4. เทคนิคการสอนที่ใช้ในกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ได้แก่ เทคนิคการใช้สิ่งจูงใจ เทคนิคการใช้ตัวแบบ และเทคนิคการให้ความคาดหวัง เทคนิคการบูรณาการทักษะการเรียนรู้ 5. กระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้น มีลักษณะสำคัญ 3 ประการ คือ 1) มีขั้นตอนการสอนซึ่งตอบสนองความต้องการของเด็ก 2) เน้นการเรียนรู้จากตัวแบบที่ดี และเสริมสร้างอัตมโนทัศน์ที่ดีให้แก่เด็ก 3) ในแต่ละขั้นตอนครูสามารถจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนตอบสนองความต้องการทางการเรียนของเด็กที่มีพื้นฐานความรู้ ความต้องการ และความสนใจต่างกันถึง 4 ระดับ 5. คู่มือครูที่สร้างขึ้น ประกอบด้วย สาระสำคัญ คือ 1) คำชี้แจงการใช้คู่มือครู 2) สภาพชีวิตและสภาพการเรียนรู้ของเด็ก 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาเด็ก 4) การเลือกเนื้อหาสำหรับสอนเด็ก 5) การใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอน 6) ตัวอย่างแผนการสอนและเอกสารประกอบการจัดการเรียนการสอนสำหรับให้ครูนำไปใช้จัดการเรียนการสอนได้ 7. ผลการทดลองใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนในศูนย์เด็กก่อสร้าง 3 แห่ง พบว่ากระบวนการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือ เด็กมีความรู้ เจตคติ และการนำความรู้ที่เรียนไปปฏิบัติสูงขึ้นในทุกด้าน ส่วนครูผู้ทดลองใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนประเมินตนเองด้านความรู้และด้านเจตคติสูงขึ้น แต่ด้านสมรรถภาพการสอนสูงขึ้นตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด 4 คน ใน 6 คน เนื่องจากลักษณะเฉพาะของบุคคลไม่เอื้ออำนวย สำหรับความพึงพอใจต่อการใช้กระบวนการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the instructional process for educational disadvantaged children in construction areas including principles, process, methods and instructional techniques as well as the supportive elements. The research procedures consisted of 8 phases :- 1) developing the instructional process 2) selecting the instructional content 3) constructing and validating the research instruments 4) experimenting the instructional process 5) analyzing the research results 6) evaluating the efficiency of the process 7) improving the process and 8) constructing the teacher’s manual. The research results were as follows :- 1) The principles used as basis in developing instructional process consisted of theories and notions which were responsive to the children’s needs and problems in their particular situation. These included motivation theories, social cognitive theory, self-concept theories, expectation theory, principles of integration, and notions on character of the teacher as a “good friend" to children 2) The methods employed in instructional process were : establishing good relationship between teachers and students, being responsive to the children’s physical needs, encouraging children to learn from positive models and making the children aware of the teachers’ positive expectation. 3) The developed instructional process consisted of 2 main elements; the instructional steps and supportive elements. The instructional steps were first, establishing relationship and creating motivation, second, introducing the model to the children, third, providing suitable modeling and giving positive expectation, fourth, promoting the learning skills and fifth, fostering self-concept and pride in oneself. The supporting elements were :- first, the character of the teacher as a “good friend" to children, second, the utilization of instructional media, third, the teacher’s manual and fourth the system of collecting the children’s information. 4) The techniques employed in instructional process included motivation techniques, modeling techniques, and expectation techniques. 5) The developed instructional process had 3 significant characteristics. First the instructional steps fulfilled the children’s needs. Second, it encouraged learning from positive models and enhanced the children’s self-concepts. Third, the instructional activities were designed in a way that met the needs of children of 4 different age-groups. 6) The developed teacher’s manual consisted of 6.1) instructions for the users, 6.2) nature and conditions of the children’s lives and learning, 6.3) quidelines for developing the children, 6.4) selection of contents, 6.5) implementation of the instructional process, 6.6) samples of lesson plans and supplementary document. 7) It was found from the experimentation in 3 sites that the instructional process was efficient as the children gained higher scores in knowledge, attitude and application of knowledge. The teachers also gained higher scores in knowledge and attitude, but for the teaching skills, 4 out of 6 teachers gained higher scores due to their unique characteristics. However, satisfaction toward the instructional process of all the teachers were at the nigh to nignest levels.
Creative Commons License