Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการสอนวิชาศิลปะ ในกลุ่มวิชาเลือกเสรีระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of teaching art subjects in elective subject area at the upper secondary education level under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Nine
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สันติ คุณประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.321
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการสอนวิชาศิลปะในกลุ่มวิชาเลือกเสรี ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 ในด้านหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีสอน สื่อการสอน และการวัดและการประเมินผล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ครูศิลปศึกษา (ทัศนศิลป์) จำนวน 65 คน จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา เขตการศึกษา 9 จำนวน 36 โรง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม ซึ่งประกอบด้วย แบบตรวจสอบรายการ แบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า และแบบปลายเปิด ผู้วิจัยได้ส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังครูศิลปศึกษา จำนวน 65 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 53 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.54 ได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่า ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูศิลปศึกษามีสภาพการสอนวิชาศิลปะด้านหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีสอน และการวัดและการประเมินผล เมื่อพิจารณาโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก และด้านสื่อการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนปัญหาการสอนวิชาศิลปะ ทางด้านหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา วิธีสอน สื่อการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ครูศิลปศึกษาส่วนใหญ่มีความต้องการได้รับการอบรมสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับหลักสูตร ต้องการได้รับการสนับสนุนงบประมาณในการจักหาและจัดทำสื่อการสอน และเห็นว่าควรลดจำนวนนักเรียนให้พอเหมาะกับชั้นเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Thepurpose of the research was to study the state and problems of teaching art subjects in elective subject area concerning curriculum, content, instruction method, instruction media and measurement and evaluation of the upper secondary education level under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Nine. The population or the study were sixty-five art teachers in thirty-six upper secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Educational Region Nine. The instrument was a set of questionnaire consisted of check list, rating scales and open-ended items. Sixty-five questionnaires were sent out and were returned fifty-three copies (81.54%). The data were analyzed by using percentage, means and standard deviation. Finding of the state of teaching art subjects concerning curriculum, content, instruction method, measurement and evaluation were rather high; while instruction media was moderate. Finding of the problems of teaching art subjects concerning curriculum, instruction method, instruction media, measurement and evaluation were moderate in general. Most of art teachers wanted to attend the seminar on curriculum, budget for supporting instruction media; and suggested to reduce the number of students for a suitable class.
Creative Commons License