Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษา ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ระหว่างนักศึกษาที่มาจากมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายกับประกาศนียบัตวิชาชีพ ในวิทยาเขตเพาะช่าง สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of student learing achievement in higher vacational education certificate level between students from upper secondary school and vocational education certificate, Poh Chang Campus of Technology Rajamongkala Institute
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษร ธิตะจารี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.315
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ในสายศิลปกรรม ระหว่างนักศึกษาที่มาจากมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายกับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ ในวิทยาเขตเพาะช่าง ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพชั้นสูง ในปีการศึกษา 2535 ของวิทยาเขตเพาะช่าง เป็นนักศึกษาที่มาจากมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย 91 คน และนักศึกษาที่มาจากประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ 273 คน วิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่า t (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาที่มาจากมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสูงกว่านักเรียนที่มาจากประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ, ในกลุ่มวิชาแกนศิลปกรรม คือ วิชาประวัติและแบบอย่างศิลป์ และกลุ่มวิชาแกนวิชาชีพ คือ วิชาชีพต่างสาขา 2, วิชาทฤษฎีวิชาชีพ และวิชาพื้นฐานวิชาชีพนักศึกษาที่มาจากประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสูงกว่านักศึกษาที่มาจากมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในกลุ่มวิชาแกนศิลปกรรมคือ วิชาวาดเขียนโดยทุกวิชามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare student learning achievement in Higher Vocational Education Certificate level in art majors between students from Upper Secondary School and Vocational Education Certificate in Poh-Chang Campus. The sample population in this research consisted of 364 Higher Vocational Education Certificate students in the year 1992 who were 91 students from Upper Secondary School and 273 students from Vocational Education Certificate. The data was analyzed by means of percentages, arithmetic means, standard deviation, and statistic testing by means of t-test. The result of this research indicated that, the mean of data in learning achievement of students from Upper Secondary School were higher than students from Vocational Education Certificate, the core of Arts major: History & Styles of Arts and the core of Vocational major: Difference Vocational major 2/Theory of Vocational subject/Fundamental of Vocational subject. The mean of data of students from Vocational Education Certificate were higher than students from Upper Secondary School in the core of Arts: Drawing. There were significant difference at .05 level.
Creative Commons License