Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการพิมพ์สีในโรงงานผลิตพื้นยางนีโดไลท์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A productivity improvement of color printing process in a neolite sheet factory
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชอุ่ม มลิลา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.881
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการพิมพ์สีในโรงงานผลิตพื้นยางนีโอไลท์ อุปกรณ์สำคัญที่ต้องใช้ในการวิจัยคือ เครื่องพิมพ์ระบบกราเวียร์และเครื่องวัดการสะท้อนแสงของสี (Chroma meter) วิธีการที่นำมาใช้ในการดำเนินงานวิจัยคือ 1.การจัดทำค่าอ้างอิงของสี 2.การจัดทำระบบการทดสอบหมึกพิมพ์ก่อนเข้าสู่กระบวนการผลิต 3.การปรับตั้งค่าของเครื่องพิมพ์ให้เป็นแบบคงที่โดยการทดสอบปัจจัยที่สำคัญของเครื่องพิมพ์ที่คาดว่าจะมีผลต่อการปรับตั้งเครื่อง 4.การปรับเปลี่ยนขั้นตอนของการทำงานใหม่ ผลการวิจัยที่ได้พบว่าหลังจากการปรับปรุงกระบวนการพิมพ์แล้วทำให้เวลาที่ใช้ในการปรับแต่งกระบวนการ (Set up Time) ลดลงจากเดิม 74.70% ซึ่งหมายถึงว่าเวลาที่ใช้ในการผลิต (Production Time) มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นโดยวัดผลจากปริมาณของผลผลิตที่ได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงกระบวนการรวมถึงการเปรียบเทียบเกรดของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้ก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงกระบวนการด้วยซึ่งถือเป็นการเปรียบเทียบทางด้านคุณภาพ จากผลสรุปที่ได้ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้เราพบว่าประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการผลิตเมื่อวัดจากปริมาณผลผลิตที่ได้หลังการปรับปรุงมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้น 74.08% และเกรด A ของผลิตภัณฑ์มีค่าเพิ่มขึ้น 13.6%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to improve productivity of the printing process in the neolite sheet factory. Main equipements used in this research are the gravure printing machine and the chroma meter measurement. Methodology of this research are as follows : 1. Setting color references. 2. Having the ink tested system before used in the printing process. 3. Fixing the printing conditions by testing the variable factors that affect the printing process. 4. Changing the sequence of working process. After improvements on the printing process, set up time had been reduced 74.70% from the original standard. That means we can save those periods of time for more production, which finally results the better efficiency of the production based on the quantity and grade quality of the finish products before and after improvements. From the study, it could be concluded that the production efficiency had been increased 74.08% and grade A of the product had been increased 13.6 %.
Creative Commons License