Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเพื่อเสนอระบบการบริหารการผลิต สำหรับโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่ชนิดพลาสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study to propose a production system for plastic spare parts factory
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย พัวจินดาเนตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.872
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อนำเสนอระบบการบริหารการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่พลาสติกโพลีเอทีลีนแบบมวลโมเลกุลสูงมาก (Ultra High Molecular Weight Polyethylene : UHMW-PE) ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมประเภทนี้ ได้แก่ ระบบการบริหาร การผลิต กระบวนการผลิต และระบบเอกสารทางการผลิต นอกจากนี้ยังได้พยากรณ์แนวโน้มความต้องการพลาสติกชนิดนี้ของอุตสาหกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง เพื่อเป็นบรรทัดฐานของการนำเสนอระบบการผลิตสำหรับ โรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนอะไหล่ชนิดต่างๆ ไว้ดังนี้ 1. การจัดองค์กร ได้จัดองค์กรแบบการจัดแบ่งงานตามหน้าที่ สำหรับบุคลากรจำนวน 30 คน จัดแบ่งเป็นพนักงานส่วนสำนักงาน 11 คน และพนักงานผลิต 19 คน โดยกำหมดบุคลากรให้เหมาะสมกับลักษณะขององค์กร คำบรรยายลักษณะงาน และการไหลเวียนของกิจกรรมในองค์กร 2. การกำหนดจำนวนเครื่องจักรและอุปกรณ์การผลิต ได้ประมาณจำนวนเครื่องจักรและ อุปกรณ์การผลิตที่เหมาะสมกับปริมาณการผลิต โดยจัดให้มีเครื่องจักรและอุปกรณ์การผลิตทั้งหมด 9 ชนิด จำนวน 13 เครื่อง 3. การออกแบบผังโรงงาน ได้ออกแบบผังโรงงานแบบกระบวนการผลิต โดยงดแบ่งเป็นพื้นที่สำหรับสำนักงานและผู้บริหารจำนวน 90 ตารางเมตร ส่วนของงานผลิตและทางเดินภายในโรงงานจำนวน 651 ตารางเมตร จากจำนวนพื้นที่ทั้งหมด 798 ตารางเมตร 4. การวางแผนการผลิต ได้จัดทำตารางการผลิตและจัดลำดับงานให้กับเครื่องจักร โดยนำ แผนภูมิแกนต์มาใช้ในการวางแผน 5. การวางแผนพัสดุคงคลัง ได้คำนวณหาขนาดจำนวนการสั่งซื้อวัตถุดิบพลาสติกที่ประหยัดและ จุดสั่งซื้อที่เหมาะสม โดยขนาดสั่งซื้อที่ประหยัดของโพลี เมอร์จะอยู่ในช่วง 675 กิโลกรัมถึง 1,000 กิโลกรัม จากความต้องการทั้งหมด 9.5 ตันต่อปี และขนาดสั่งซื้อที่ประหยัดของผลิตภัณฑ์กึ่งสำเร็จรูปจะอยู่ใน ช่วง 268 กิโลกรัม ถึง 954 กิโลกรัม จากความต้องการทั้งหมด 11.1 ตันต่อปี ทั้งนี้ขึ้นอยู่กับชนิดของผลิตภัณฑ์ 6. การออกแบบระบบเอกสารสำหรับระบบการบริหารการผลิต ได้เสนอระบบเอกสารที่ใช้ ในระบบการผลิต โดยเริ่มตั้งแต่ขั้นตอนการรับสินค้าตัวอย่างจากลูกค้า การสั่งวิเคราะห์ผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อการผลิต และการส่งสินค้าถึงมือลูกค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to present the production management system for the Ultra High Molecular Weight Polyethylene (UHMW-PE) spare parts factory. In this research, production management systems, production processes and production document system were studied. Furthermore, the plastic demand in relative industries was forcasted in order to use as a guideline for spare parts factory in Thailand that applied this plastic as a raw material. The results consisted of six mainly headings as follows : 1. Organization : Department by function model was applied to design the organization. Thirty employees were divided into eleven office staffs and nineteen production staffs. The employees were allocated according to organization style, job description and activity flows. 2. Estimation of Machines and Production Eguipments : The number of machines and production equipments were estimated according to production capacity. The total number of machines and production equipments was thirteen machines with nine types. 3. Plant Layout : The plant area was layouted by using the process layout method, allocating 90 square meters for office and 651 square meters for production area and aisles. 4. Production Planning : The job scheduling and sequencing of production were performed by using Gantt chart technique. 5. Inventory Planning : The economic order guantities (EOQ) and suitable order point were determined. EOQ of polymer and semiproducts were between 675 kilograms and 1,000 kilograms for annual demand of 9.5 tons and 268 kilograms and 954 kilograms for annual demand of 11.1 tons, respectively. These EOQS depended on the types of materials used. 6. Production Document System Design : The document system was presented starting in the following order : receipt of sample product, product analysis and customer distribution.
Creative Commons License