Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจการเลือกซื้อบ้าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Real estate buyers decision support system
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญเสริม กิจศิริกุล
Second Advisor
โปรดปราน บุณยพุกกณะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.735
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบ และพัฒนาระบบสนับสนุนการตัดสินใจการเลือกชื้อบ้าน ของธุรกิจซื้อขายบ้านและที่ดิน เพื่อให้ผู้เลือกซื้อบ้านสามารถนำสารสนเทศที่ได้จากระบบไปช่วยให้การตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อบ้านง่ายและสะดวกขึ้น โดยช่วยประหยัดเวลาในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบ้านและเวลาในการตระเวนดูบ้านตามโครงการต่างๆ และช่วยให้ผู้เลือกซื้อได้บ้านที่ใกล้เคียงกับความต้องการมากที่สุด อีกทั้งยังเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการดำเนินงานของธุรกิจการซื้อขายบ้านและที่ดิน ในด้านการบริการ ความสะดวกสบายในการทำงานของบุคลากร และการประหยัดงบประมาณในการจ้างบุคลากรการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบงานดังกล่าวนี้ ยึดหลักการออกแบบฐานข้อมูลเชิงสัมพันธ์ และหลักการตัดสินใจปัญหาที่มีหลายวัตถุประสงค์แบบอันดับและน้ำหนัก การพัฒนาโปรแกรมใช้วิชวลเบสิก รุ่น 3.0 และได้ผ่านการแปลโปรแกรมให้พร้อมที่จะดำเนินงานได้บนไมโครซอฟต์วินโดวส์ รุ่น 3.1 ฉบับภาษาไทย โปรแกรมสามารถใช้ได้กับเครื่อง ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อให้นำไปติดตั้งยังสถานที่ต่างๆ ได้ตามต้องการ เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้เลือกซื้อบ้านและธุรกิจการซื้อขายบ้านและที่ดินนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to analyze, design and develop an information system to support the home buyers in selecting their dream home. This will help saving time in collecting housing data from various real estate projects and enable home buyers to obtain houses in accordance with their needs. This system is also beneficial to the service and the administration of real estate business since it can reduce budget and personnel in the business. The design and development of this system is based on the Relational Database Design and Rate and Weight : Linear Additive Scoring Rules. The program has been developed by using visual Basic 3.0 and has been compiled in such a way so that it can be run on Microsoft Windows 3.1 Thai Edition. The program can be run on microcomputer and can be installed at any places for the benefits of home buyers and real estate business.
Creative Commons License