Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบบุคลากรบนฐานข้อมูลแบบระบบเปิด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Personnel system development for the open database system
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จารุมาตร ปิ่นทอง
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.730
Abstract
การพัฒนาระบบบุคลากรบนฐานข้อมูลแบบระบบเปิด เป็นระบบสารสนเทศเพื่อการบริหารงานบุคคล โดยใช้ระบบงานบุคลากร ของสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ เป็นกรณีศึกษาระบบงานนี้ประกอบด้วยระบบงานย่อย ดังนี้ ประวัติส่วนตัว ที่อยู่อาศัย สถานะภาพครอบครัว การศึกษา การฝึกอบรมดูงาน ความรู้ความสามารถพิเศษ การปฏิบัติงาน การดำรงตำแหน่ง การปรับขั้นเงินเดือน การเลื่อนระดับ เครื่องราชอิสริยาภรณ์ การจ่ายเงินเดือน และโทษ/วินัย ระบบงานนี้ ได้รับการออกแบบให้มีโปรแกรม สำหรับการประมวลผลแบบโต้ตอบ เพื่อการเพิ่มและปรับปรุงข้อมูลในระบบงานนี้ ให้เป็นข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องทันสมัยและใช้การประมวลผลแบบกลุ่ม เพื่อการรายงานข้อสนเทศ ตามจุดประสงค์ของผู้บริหาร รายงานเฉพาะเรื่องตามจุดประสงค์ของผู้ปฏิบัติและรายงานเฉพาะบุคคลที่ต้องการ โดยใช้แฟ้มรายการเปลี่ยนแปลง ผลการทดลองระบบบุคลากร สามารถดำเนินงานได้เป็นอย่างดี เป็นที่พอใจแก่ผู้ปฏิบัติและผู้บริหาร และสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ สามารถนำระบบงานบุคลากรนี้ ไปใช้ในการบริหารงานบุคคลได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Personnel System development for the Open Database System is an information system for personnel management. The personnel system of the office of the Permanent Secretary, Minitry of Education is used as case study. This system comprises subsystems as follow: autobiography, resident, family status, education, training, special talents, practition, position, annual salary adjustment, promotion, royal honor batch, salary, and discipline. This system was designed to provide the interactive processing program for adding and updating data presently, and batch processing for information reports according to the purposes of administrators. Special reports were provided according to demand of the practitioner and also to present individual reports using transaction files. The experimental result of the personnel system showed that it could work well and satisfy practioners and administrators. Thus, the Office of the Permanent Secretary, Minitry of Education can deploy this personnel system efficiently.
Creative Commons License