Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่องานบริหารการเงินในส่วนราชการในระดับภาควิชาบนมัลติแพลตฟอร์มคอมพิวเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of an information system for government financial management at the departmental level on a multiplatform computer
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธนาวรรณ จันทรัตนไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.719
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศเพื่องานบริหารการเงินในส่วนราชการในระดับภาควิชาบนมัลติแพลตฟอร์มคอมพิวเตอร์ โดยระบบที่จะออกแบบพัฒนาขึ้นนี้ มีความสามารถถ่ายทอดข้อมูลและใช้งานได้กับคอมพิวเตอร์หลายระดับ อาทิเช่น ไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ มินิคอมพิวเตอร์ และเมนเฟรม โดยได้ทำการศึกษาจากระบบบริหารการเงินของภาควิชาวิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์ คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์ จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย การออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบ ครอบคลุมถึงการศึกษาขั้นตอนการทำงาน การออกแบบข้อมูลเข้าผลลัพธ์ การศึกษาความปลอดภัยของระบบ การออกแบบฐานข้อมูลชนิดโครงสร้างแบบรีเลชันนัล โดยใช้ซอฟต์แวร์ระบบจัดการฐานข้อมูลออราเคิล ภายใต้ระบบปฏิบัติการดอส ซึ่งผลการทดสอบระบบที่ได้พัฒนาพบว่าสามารถทำงานได้เป็นที่น่าพอใจและสามารถนำมาใช้กับงานบริหารการเงินของหน่วยงานในระดับภาควิชาได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the design and development a financial management system for Thai government at the departmental level on a multiplatform computer, ie. Micro-computer, Mini – computer and Mainframe. A financial management of a Department of Computer Engineering, the Faculty of Engineering | Chulalongkorn University are studied and discussed. The design and implementation of the financial management system covers the design of operation structure, input, output and security and relational database. ORACLE Relational Database Management System, which run under MS – DOS is used as a development tools. As a result, a system has been tested with the existing data of a Department of Computer Engineering, the Faculty of Engineering, Chulalongkorn University, which can work faithfully.
Creative Commons License