Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ตัวควบคุมเทอร์มินัลโนดสำหรับเครือข่ายวิทยุกลุ่มข้อมูล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Terminal node controller for packet radio network
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กฤษดา วิศวธีรานนท์
Second Advisor
สุวิทย์ นาคพีระยุทธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.832
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ กล่าวถึงการออกแบบและสร้างตัวควบคุมเทอร์มินัลโนดสำหรับเครือข่ายวิทยุกลุ่มข้อมูล พร้อมซอฟต์แวร์ควบคุมติดต่อสื่อสาร เพื่อใช้สื่อสารข้อมูลระหว่างไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์กับไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ผ่านระบบสื่อสัญญาณแบบคลื่นวิทยุย่านความถี่ UHF 422 MHz โดยใช้โพรโทคอลแบบ AX.25 ด้วยวิธีการเข้าใช้ช่องสัญญาพแบบซีเอสเอ็มเอ (Carrier Sense Multiple Access: CSMA) ใช้มาตรฐานโมเดมแบบ Bell 202 ซึ่งเป็นการมอดูเลตเชิงเลขทางความถี่ (Frequency Shift Keying :FSK) การอินเตอร์เฟซกับไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ หรืออุปกรณ์รับ-ส่งข้อมูลปลายทาง โดยผ่านทาง RS-232- C การอินเตอร์เฟชกับเครื่องรับ-ส่งวิทยุสื่อสารสองทางแบบกดพูด ผ่านทางไมโครโฟนและลำโพงส่วนของซอฟต์แวร์ควบดุมติดต่อสื่อสารประกอบ ด้วยโปรแกรมส่วนติดต่อกับผู้ใช้บนไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ และโปรแกรมสร้างโพรโทคอลแบบ AX.25 บนตัวควบคุมเทอร์มินัลโนด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and construction of a terminal node controller for packet radio network with communication control software that can be used for microcomputer-to-microcomputer communication via UHF 422 MHz radio transmission system. By using AX.25 protocol, CSMA (carrier sense multiple access) channel control and the Bell system model 202 standard modem utilizing; frequency shift keying (FSK) modulation. This terminal node controller is designed to interface with a microcomputer or data terminal equipment (DTE) via the EIA-Standard: RS-232-C, with a push to talk (PTT)2-way radio transceiver via microphone and speaker. The communication control software consists of a user interfacing program on microcomputer and the AX.25 protocol program on the terminal node controller.
Share
COinS