Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบควบคุมแบบฟัซซีลอจิก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Fuzzy logic control system
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวลัย กลั่นความดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.826
Abstract
การควบคุมฟัซซีเป็นอีกทางเลือกหนึ่งของการควบคุมกระบวนการ ซึ่งการออกแบบการควบคุมไม่จำเป็นต้องอาศัยแบบจำลองคณิตศาสตร์ที่แม่นยำของกระบวนการ แต่เลียนแบบการตัดสินใจของมนุษย์ซึ่งมักอยู่ในรูปของกฎที่ไม่ชัดเจน ในงานวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาระบบควบคุมฟัซซีโดยได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมระบบควบคุมฟัซซีสำหรับกระบวนการขนาดเล็กทำงานบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ระบบดังกล่าวสามารถทำงานเป็นได้ทั้งตัวควบคุมพีไอดีหรือตัวควบคุมฟัซซี ผู้ใช้สามารถป้อนกฎการควบคุมสำหรับตัวควบคุมฟัซซีได้ในรูปของกฎถ้า-แล้วที่กำหนด ระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นดังกล่าวนี้ถูกนำไปทดสอบกับกระบวนการเครื่องแลกเปลี่ยนความร้อนในห้องปฏิบัติการ ซึ่งผลการควบคุมด้วยตัวควบคุมฟัซซีสามารถให้ผลตอบเชิงเวลาที่ดีกว่าตัวควบคุมพีไอดีได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Fuzzy control is an alternative for controlling process. It does not require exact mathematical model in the design of control system but imitates human determination using imprecise control law. In this thesis, a computer program -- running on a microcomputer -- is developed in order to study fuzzy control. This program serves as a control system, which is capable of being PID controllers or a Fuzzy controller, for small processes. User can enter control law for a fuzzy controller in form of the predefined if-then form. Using this control system, the control of a laboratory scale heat-exchanger plant has been implemented. The resulted time responses of fuzzy control are better than those of PID control.
Creative Commons License