Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเบื้องต้นของการก่อสร้างเขื่อนเตี้ยขวางลำน้ำแควน้อย ท้ายเขื่อนเขาแหลม สำหรับการผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Preliminary study of the construction of low dams across Khwae Noi River downstream of Khao Laem Dam for electricity generation
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เสรี จันทรโยธา
Second Advisor
นิวัตต์ ดารานันทน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.806
Abstract
การศึกษาเบื้องต้นของการก่อสร้างเขื่อนเตี้ยขวางลำน้ำแควน้อยท้ายเขื่อนเขาแหลมสำหรับการผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าตั้งอยู่ที่บริเวณหมู่บ้านจันเด อ.ทองผาภูมิ จ.กาญจนบุรี ห่างจากเขื่อนเขาแหลมมาตามลำน้ำแควน้อย ประมาณ 21.5 กิโลเมตรมีวัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาเพื่อเพิ่มกำลังผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังน้ำด้วยวิธี Run of River โดยอาศัยปริมาณน้ำที่ปล่อยเพื่อการผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังน้ำของอ่างเก็บน้ำเขาแหลมแล้วนำปริมาณน้ำนั้นมาผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังน้ำอีกครั้งหนึ่งซึ่งเป็นการเพิ่มประโยชน์ทรัพยากรน้ำที่มีอยู่อย่างจำกัดให้มีค่าสูงขึ้นและการผลิตไฟฟ้าพลังน้ำด้วยวิธีนี้สามารถช่วยลดปัญหาผลกระทบด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมและการขาดแคลนพลังงานไฟฟ้าในอนาคตลงได้ ในการศึกษาได้มีการวิเคราะห์ด้านวิศวกรรมโครงการเกี่ยวกับอุทกวิทยาการหาขนาดกำลังการผลิตและพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่ผลิตได้การออกแบบเบื้องต้นอาคารชลศาสตร์และกังหันน้ำ การประมาณราคาค่าก่อสร้างและมีการประเมินผลด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ของโครงการเทียบกับโครงการไฟฟ้ากังหันก๊าซ ผลการศึกษาทางด้านวิศวกรรมเบื้องต้นของโครงการสามารถติดตั้งกำลังผลิต (Installed Capacity) ขนาด 20 เมกะวัตต์ จำนวน 2 หน่วย ผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าเฉลี่ยปีละ 66.62 ล้านกิโลวัตต์-ชั่วโมง (หรือ 66.62 ล้านหน่วย) และจากการประเมินด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ของโครงการให้อัตราส่วนมูลค่าปัจจุบันของราคาโครงการไฟฟ้าพลังน้ำต่อโครงการไฟฟ้ากังหันก๊าซ และอัตราผลตอบแทนโครงการ (Internal Rate of Return) กล่าวคือ อัตราส่วนมูลค่าปัจจุบันของราคาโครงการไฟฟ้าพลังน้ำต่อโครงการไฟฟ้ากังหันก๊าซที่อัตราดอกเบี้ย8% = 1:1.28 ที่อัตราดอกเบี้ย10% = 1:1.16 ที่อัตราดอกเบี้ย 12% = 1:1.07 อัตราผลตอบแทนโครงการ = 13.73%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The construction of low dam which is electricity generating project was located at the Chande Village, Thong Pha Phum District, Kanchanaburi Province and it was far from Khao Laem Dam a long Khwae Noi River about 21.5 Kilometers. The purpose of this study was to increase hydroelectric power by Run of River method. This method was to reuse the released discharge for electrical energy generating at the Khao Leam Reservoir in order to increase the value of the limited water resources. Hydroelectrical power by Run of River method could reduce the effects on environment and the lacking of electrical energy in the future. The study had analysed engineering aspect about hydrology, installed capacity and annual electrical energy, principle design of hydraulic structure and water turbine, cost estimation and economic evaluation of project. The result of the engineering preliminary was to install the power generating capacity 20 megawatts for 2 units. The project is quite obvious that total annual electrical energy can be developed to 66.62 million kilowatt-hours (or 66.62 million units). The economic evaluation of the project shows that the ratio of present value of the hydropower project cost to the gasturbine project cost as well as the internal rate of return as follows: Ratio of present value of the hydropower project cost to the gasturbine project cost at interest rate 8% = 1:1.28 at interest rate 10% = 1:1.16 at interest rate 12% = 1:1.07 Internal rate of return = 13.73 %
Creative Commons License