Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแสดงเอกลักษณ์และการจำลองแบบการควบคุมของดีเฟลกมาเตอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Identification and control simulation of dephlegmator
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนตรี วงศ์ศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.780
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการออกแบบระบบการควบคุมอัตโนมัติโดยการระบุแบบจำลองของกระบวนการ วิธีการที่นำมาใช้ในการระบุแบบจำลองของกระบวนการคือ วิธีเส้นโค้งปฏิกิริยาของกระบวนการและวิธีทางสถิติ กระบวนการที่ศึกษาและทำการระบุแบบจำลองของกระบวนการคือ ดีเฟลกมาเตอร์ ตัวแปรปรับที่เกี่ยวข้องคือ อัตราการไหลของน้ำหล่อเย็นขาเข้าดีเฟลกมาเตอร์ ตัวแปรที่ทำการวัดคือ อุณหภูมิของไอสารทั้งขาออกและขาเข้าดีเฟลกมาเตอร์ แบบจำลองที่ใช้จะเป็นกระบวนการอันดับหนึ่งและอันดับสองซึ่งเขียนอยู่ในรูป ทรานส์เฟอร์ฟังก์ชันของกระบวนการ ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอุณหภูมิของไอสารขาออกกับอัตราการไหลของน้ำหล่อเย็นขาเข้าดีเฟลกมาเตอร์ และทรานส์เฟอร์ฟังก์ชันของโหลดระหว่างอุณหภูมิขาเข้ากับอุณหภูมิขาออกของดีเฟลกมาเตอร์ ในส่วนของกระบวนการอันดับสองจะใช้ทั้งวิธีของ สมิธ และแฮริออท เมื่อได้แบบจำลองของกระบวนการแล้วจึงนำมาติดตั้งตัวควบคุม ตัวควบคุมที่ใช้จะเป็นของ พี อาย ดี วิธีการจูนเครื่องควบคุมใช้วิธีของ โคเฮน-คูน, ซิเกลอร์-นิโคลส์มาตรฐาน และชนิดแก้ไขปรับปรุง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
In this study, the design of the control system of the dephlegmator is investigated by identifying the model of the process. The identification methods used are the process reaction curve and the statistical methods. The manipulated variable is the flow rate of cooling water. The measured variables are the temperature of the vapor in and the temperature of the vapor out. The first and second order transfer functions of the process and the load are obtained. The second order transfer functions are obtained using Smith and Harriot methods. The transfer function models, then, are used to find the controller parameters by the Cohen-Coon and the original and modified Ziegler and Nichols methods.
Creative Commons License