Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเงื่อนไขเกี่ยวกับระดับความเชี่ยวชาญ รูปแบบการให้ข้อมูล และจำนวนผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เหมาะสม สำหรับการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของแบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of the conditions pertaining to expertise levels, information patterns, and numbers of experts appropriate for the assessment of achievement test's content validity.
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.106
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสมสำหรับวิธีการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของแบบสอบ ตามแนวคิดของลอว์ชี โดยจะศึกษาภายใต้สถานการณ์ คือ 1. ระดับความเชี่ยวชาญของผู้ตัดสินเนื้อหาที่แตกต่างกัน 2 ระดับ 2. รูปแบบของข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาที่ต้องการวัดที่เสนอต่อผู้เชี่ยวชาญแตกต่างกัน 3 แบบ 3. จำนวนของผู้ตัดสินเนื้อหาที่แตกต่างกัน 9 แบบ ปรากฏผลการวิจัยดังต่อไปนี้ เงื่อนไขที่เหมาะสมสำหรับวิธีการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของแบบสอบที่มีคุณภาพ คือ เงื่อนไขที่ 1 ต้องมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญในระดับดีเยี่ยม จำนวน 8-10 คน ให้ใช้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาที่ต้องการวัดในรูปแบบที่ 1 แล้วนำผลจากการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของแบบสอบไปคำนวณค่าดัชนีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา เงื่อนไขที่ 2 ต้องมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความเชี่ยวชาญในระดับดี จำนวน 8-10 คน ให้ใช้ข้อมูล เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาที่ต้องกาววัดในรูปแบบที่ 3 แล้วนำผลจากการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาของแบบสอบ ไปคำนวณค่าดัชนีความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study about appropriate conditions for assessment of the content validity of achievement test under following situations: 1. Two different levels of expertise for judging content. 2. Three different patterns of information regarding measured content proposed to experts. 3. Nine different patterns of number of experts who judge the content. The results revealed as follows: The appropriate conditions for assessment of content validity of achievement test which would be: Condition 1 When having 8-10 persons of the best expert with proposed information regarding measured content in pattern 1. The index of content validity of test is calculated after the assessment of content validity is judged. Condition 2 When having 8-10 persons of good expert with proposed j information regarding measured content in pattern 3. The index of content validity of test is calculated after the assessment of content validity is judged.
Creative Commons License