Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับแนะนำเส้นทางเดินรถโดยสารประจำทาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A program package for suggesting bus routes
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มัณฑนา ปราการสมุทร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.692
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ กล่าวถึงการพัฒนาโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปสำหรับแนะนำเส้นทางเดินรถโดยสารประจำทาง ให้กับผู้ใช้รถโดยสารประจำทาง เงื่อนไขที่ผู้ใช้สามารถเลือกได้คือ เส้นทางที่สั้นทีสุดหรือเส้นทางที่ต่อรถน้อยครั้งที่สุด และต้องการเน้นรถโดยสารปรับอากาศหรือรถธรรมดา อีกทั้งสามารถระบุ ตำแหน่งที่ต้องการผ่านและไม่ต้องการผ่านได้อีกด้วย ในการเลือกตำแหน่งต้นทาง ตำแหน่งปลายทาง ตำแหน่งที่ต้องการผ่านและตำแหน่งที่ไม่ต้องการผ่าน สามารถเลือกได้โดยตรงจากแผนที่หรือเลือกโดยชื่อสถานที่ ซึ่งสถานที่แบ่งเป็น 5 กลุ่มคือ สถานที่สำคัญ โรงแรม โรงพยาบาล สถานีตำรวจ และห้างสรรพสินค้า นอกจากนี้ ในโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปยังเอื้ออำนวยให้ผู้มีอำนาจ สามารถบำรุงรักษาข้อมูลที่เก็บอยู่ได้ ทั้งโดยการเพิ่มเติม ลบ หรือการเคลื่อนย้ายจุดหรือเส้นต่าง ๆ ทีประกอบกันเป็นแผนที่ การเพิ่มเติม หรือการเคลื่อนย้ายตำแหน่งสถานที่ต่าง ๆ เปลี่ยนภาพสัญญลักษณ์สถานที่สำคัญและการขอพื้นที่ของแผนที่เพิ่ม เมื่อเมืองขยายตัวออก หรือเปลี่ยนแปลงบริเวณสถานทีทั้งหมดจากจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครไปเป็นที่อื่น ๆ ได้ และในการทำงานยังสามารถ เลือกเฉพาะส่วนของแผนที่ที่อยู่ในความสนใจมาขยาย เพื่อดูแผนที่ที่มีความละเอียดยิ่งขึ้น ทำให้ทำงานได้ถูกต้องและแม่นยำยิ่งขึ้น โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปนี้ได้ผ่านทดสอบและประเมินผล โดยใช้ข้อมูลจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นกรณีศึกษา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to develop an application software assisting bus passsenger selecting their best possible bus routes. The software suggests the shortest route as well as fewest bus tranfers from one point to another with the flexibility of adjusting the desired or undesired route caused by traffic jam. This software allows the user to identify the start, destination and desired or undesired spots on the map, or by name of the places. The name of the places are classified into five groups ; important place, hotel, hospital, police station and department store. In addition, the program package is beneficial to authorities who want to update the traffic routing data. Information such as places and bus routes can be added, deleted or moved. Symbol of important places can also be changed. The map can be modified whenever the area. of the town is adjusted, or it can be replaced by another map. Moreover, the program package can zoom in a particular area of the map so that the user can see its details and use the software more accurately. The program package has been tested and evaluated using Metropolis of Bangkok as a case study.
Share
COinS