Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบวัดเจตคติต่อพฤติกรรมการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an attitude scale towards mathematics learning behavior by using a theory of reasoned action
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สัมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.311
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาแบบวัดเจตคติต่อพฤติกรรมการเรียนคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้ทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผล สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัยธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ให้มีคุณภาพ กลุ่มผลวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 1,176 คน โดยได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่สร้างขึ้นเป็นแบบวัดเจตคติทางอ้อมมีลักษณะเป็นแบบวัดตามแนวทฤษฎีการกระทำด้วยเหตุผลของนิชบายน์ และไอเซ็น จำนวน 5 ชุด ๆ ละ 26 ข้อ รวม 130 ข้อ วิเคราะห์หาคุณภาพด้านความตรงและความเที่ยงของแบบวัด โดยใช้โปรแกรมสถิติสำเร็จรูป SPSS คำนวณหาค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และค่าความสอดคล้องภายในด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา ผลปรากฏว่า แบบวัดที่พัฒนานี้เป็นแบบวัดที่มีความตรงตามเนื้อหา มีความตรงเชิงทฤษฎีและเป็นแบบวัดที่มีความเที่ยงสูงมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct an attitude scale towards Mathematics learning behavior by using a theory of reasoned action for Mathayom suksa one students. The subjects used in this research, by means of multistage random sampling, were 1,760 Mathayom suksa one students in the Secondary Schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of Genera] Education. The developed attitude scale consisted of 130 items, by using Fishbein and Ajzen theory, measuring indirect attitude. spss* program was used to compute descriptive statistics, pearson product-moment, correlation and internal consistency Cronbach’s alpha of the validity and reliability coefficients of the scale. It was found that the Attitude scale towards Mathematics learning behavior by using a theory of Reasoned Action has content validity, construct validity and very high reliability.
Creative Commons License