Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การใช้คำถามของครูคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An Analysis of mathematics teachers' questions at the lower secondary education level, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พร้อมพรรณ อุดมสิน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.291
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การใช้คำถามในด้านประเภทของคำถามและลักษณะการใช้คำถามของครูคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูที่สอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ในระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 96 คน โดยสุ่มจากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จากจำนวน 112 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสังเกตการใช้คำถามของครูคณิตศาสตร์ ซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 2 ตอนคือ ประเภทของการใช้คำถาม และลักษณะการใช้คำถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่และร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูคณิตศาสตร์ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นใช้คำถามระดับต่ำคิดเป็นร้อยละ 99.41 และใช้คำถามระดับสูงร้อยละ 0.59 และเมื่อจำแนกประเภทของคำถามระดับต่ำแล้วพบว่า ครูคณิตศาสตร์ใช้คำถามที่ให้นักเรียนระลึกถึงข้อเท็จจริง ศัพท์ นิยาม และสูตร มากที่สุด 2. ครูคณิตศาสตร์ระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นใช้คำถามที่มีลักษณะการใช้คำถามที่ดีคิดเป็นร้อยละ 25.90 และใช้คำถามที่มีลักษณะการใช้คำถามที่ควรหลีกเลี่ยงร้อยละ 74.10 และเมื่อจำแนกลักษณะการใช้คำถามที่ควรหลีกเลี่ยงแล้วพบว่า ครูคณิตศาสตร์ใช้คำถามที่ให้นักเรียนตอบคำถามเป็นหมู่คณะมากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyse types of questions and questioning skills of Mathematics teachers at the lower secondary education level in Bangkok Metropolis. The samples were 96 Mathematics teachers randomly selected from 112 lower secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The research instrument was an observation form of types of question and questioning skills of Mathematics teachers. The data were analyzed by means of frequency and percentage. The results were as follows : 1. The lower secondary school Mathematics teachers used lower-order questions at 99.41 percent and higher-order questions at 0.59 percent. When considering the lower-order questions, it was found that Mathematics teachers used questions that require students to recall specific fact, definitions, conventions and formula the most. 2. The lower secondary school Mathematics teachers used good questioning skills at 25.90 percent and avoid questioning skills at 74.10 percent. When considering the avoid questioning skills, it was found that Mathematics teachers used the chorus response from students the most.
Creative Commons License