Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนสอดแทรกเรื่องโรคเอดส์และการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาที่มีต่อเจตคติต่อการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of insinuating AIDS knowledge and AIDS prevention in social studies instruction on attitude towards aids prevention of mathayom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิบูลศรี วาสนสมสิทธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.290
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการสอนสอดแทรกเรื่องโรคเอดส์และการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาที่มีเจตคติต่อการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2538 โรงเรียนโคกเจริญวิทยา จังหวัดลพบุรี จำนวน 70 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 35 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนสอดแทรกเรื่องโรคเอดส์และการป้องกันโรคเอดส์จำนวน 12 คาบ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่ได้รับการสอนสอดแทรก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแผนการสอนสอดแทรกเรื่องโรคเอดส์และการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ในวิชาสังคมศึกษาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 12 แผนการสอน และแบบวัดเจตคติต่อการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ([means]) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และค่าสถิติทดสอบ “ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของเจตคติต่อการป้องกันโรคเอดส์หลังการสอนของกลุ่มทดลองแตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของเจตคติต่อการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ของกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการสอนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของเจตคติต่อการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ของกลุ่มควบคุม ก่อนและหลังการสอนไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของเจตคติต่อการป้องกันโรคเอดส์ของกลุ่มทดลอง ภายหลังการสอนอยู่ในระดับสูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study the effect of insinuating AIDS knowledge and AIDS prevention in social studies instruction on attitude towards AIDS prevention of mathayom suksa one students. The samples of this study were 70 mathayom suksa one students in Kokchareoan Wittaya School, Lopburi Province which were devided into two groups of thirty-five students. The experimental group was taught by insinuating AIDS knowledge and AIDS prevention lessons for 12 periods. The research instruments were 11 lesson plans of insinuating AIDS knowledge and AIDS prevention and attitude towards AIDS prevention test constructed by the researcher. The obtained data were then analyzed by means, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows : 1. The means of attitude towards AIDS prevention of the experimental group and the controlled group were different at the .05 level of significance. 2. The means of attitude toward AIDS prevention of the experimental group before and after learning were different at the .05 level of significance. 3. The means of attitude towards AIDS prevention of the controlled group before and after learning were not different at the .05 level of significance 4. The means of attitude towards AIDS prevention of the experimental group after learning were at high level.
Share
COinS