Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problem-Based Learning To Develop Empathy In Cyberbullying Of Sixth Grade Students
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีรพล แสงปัญญา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Research and Psychology (ภาควิชาวิจัยและจิตวิทยาการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.765
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกในการกลั่นแกล้งกันบนโลกไซเบอร์ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ตัวอย่างในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนบ้านย่านตาขาว ในสังกัดเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาตรัง เขต 1 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานเพื่อพัฒนาการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกในการกลั่นแกล้งกันบนโลกไซเบอร์ และแบบประเมินการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกในการกลั่นแกล้งกันบนโลกไซเบอร์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผลการทดลองโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ (One-way Repeated Measure ANOVA) และการทดสอบค่าที (T- test for Independent Samples) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ภายหลังการทดลอง และในระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกในการกลั่นแกล้งกันบนโลกไซเบอร์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 2) ภายหลังการทดลอง และในระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการรู้ซึ้งถึงความรู้สึกในการกลั่นแกล้งกันบนโลกไซเบอร์สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research aimed to evaluate effects of problem-based learning to develop empathy in cyberbullying of sixth grade students. The participants comprised of 80 sixth grade students of Banyantakhao school affiliated with Trang educational service area office 1, academic year 2018. The participants were allocated to two groups: 40 students in an experimental group and 40 students in a control group. The research instruments included problem-based to develop empathy in cyberbullying program and an empathy in cyberbullying assessment. Data was analyzed by using one-way repeated measure (ANOVA) and t- test for independent samples. The research results were as follows: 1) The posttest and follow-up test scores on empathy in cyberbullying scale of the experimental group were significantly higher than their pretest score at p< .05 and 2) The posttest and follow-up test scores on empathy in cyberbullying scale of the experimental group were significantly higher than the scores of control group scores at p< .05
Creative Commons License