Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มโนทัศน์และพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมของอาจารย์ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Concepts and behaviors concerning the environment of instructors in the education institutions under the jurisdiction of The Department of Vocational Education
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.269
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์และพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมของอาจารย์ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ อาจารย์ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษาทั่วประเทศ 40 แห่ง รวมทั้งสิ้น 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่า "ที" (t-test) ทีระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อาจารย์ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษาโดยส่วนรวมมีมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อแยกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อาจารย์มีมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมหัวไป ด้านการอนุรักษ์ ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ และด้านผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับดีเช่นกัน 2. อาจารย์ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดกรมอาชีวศึกษาโดยส่วนรวมมีพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อแยกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า อาจารย์มีพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมด้านการสนับสนุนและการมีส่วนร่วม กับด้านการอนุรักษทรัพยากรธรรมชาติอยู่ในระดับดี ส่วนพฤติกรรมด้านผลกระทบต่อ สุขภาพอยู่ในระดับพอใช้ 3. อาจารย์ชาย และอาจารย์หญิงมีมโนทัศน์ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทั่วไป และด้านผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพแตกต่างกัน ส่วนมโนทัศน์ด้านการอนุรักษ์ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. อาจารย์ชาย และอาจารย์หญิงมีพฤติกรรมเกี่ยวกับสิ่งแวดล้อมโดยส่วนรวม และแยกเป็นรายด้านทั้งสามด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to investigate and compare instructors' concepts and their behaviors concerning the environment. The samples in this study were 400 instructors from 40 institutions under the jurisdiction of the Department of Vocation Education. The instrument was' the questionnaires developed by the researcher. The collected data were then analyzed to obtain percentages, means, and standrard deviations. A t-test method was also applied to determine the statistically significant differences at .05 level. The findings were as follows : 1. The instructors' concepts concerning the environment as a whole were at good level. Their concepts concerning general concepts, natural conservation and the affects on human health were at good level too. 2. The instructors' behaviors concerning the environment as a whole at good level. Their behaviors concerning encouragement and participation and natural conservation were to good level, while behaviors related to the affects on human health were fair. 3. There were statistically significant differences at the .05 level between males and females concepts concerning general concepts and the affects on human health. There were no statistically significant differences at the .05 level between males and females concepts concerning natural conservation. 4. There were no stastitically significant differences at the .05 level between males and females behaviors on environment as a whole and three areas of study.
Creative Commons License