Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษา สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางด้านสติปัญญา ด้านการได้ยิน และด้านการมองเห็น ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of problems of organizing and conducting physical education programs for mentally retarded, hearing impaired and visually impaired students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพัฒน์ สักษณพิสุฑธิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.268
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางด้านสติปัญญา ด้านการได้ยิน และด้านการมองเห็น ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรเป็นผู้ช่วยผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาพลานามัย และครูพลศึกษา รวมจำนวน ทั้งสิ้น 101 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์/สังเกต นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบความแตกต่างของปัญหา การจัดดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องหางด้านสติปัญญา ด้านการได้ยิน และ ด้านการมองเห็น โดยค่าเอฟ (F-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษา สำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางด้านสติปัญญา ด้านการได้ยิน และด้านการมองเห็น ในกรุงเทพมหานคร มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก ในข้อจำนวนนักเรียนในการสอนแต่ละคาบมากเกินไป ครูพลศึกษามีชั่วโมงการสอนต่อคนมากเกิน อัตราของครูพลศึกษา ไม่เหมาะสมกับจำนวนนักเรียน ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุน ในการจัดการแข่งขันกีฬาภายในโรงเรียน ไม่มีสถานที่ที่สอนกิจกรรมกีฬาในร่ม เวลาที่ใช้ในการฝึกซ้อมไม่เพียงหอ ไม่มีห้องเปลี่ยนเครื่องแต่งกาย ไม่มีตู้เก็บ เสื้อผ้าและวัสดุอุปกรณ์ทางพลศึกษาไม่เพียงพอ 2. จากการเปรียบเทียบ ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการโปรแกรมพลศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางด้านสติปัญญา ด้านการได้ยิน และด้านการมองเห็น ปรากฏว่าปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการ โปรแกรมพลศึกษาสำหรับนักเรียนที่มีความบกพร่องทางด้านสติปัญญากับด้านการมองเห็น มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the problems of organizing and conducting physical education programs for mentally retarded, hearing impaired and visually impaired students in Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects were 101 of academic vice directors, health and physical education department heads and physical education teachers. They were asked to respond to questionnaires and interview forms developed by the researcher. The data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means and standard deviations. The F-test was also employed to dermine the level of significant differences. Finding were as follows: 1. The problems of organizing and conducting physical education programs for mentally retarded, hearing impaired and visually impaired students in Bangkok Metropolis were at high level in some items. They were: Overcrowded classes, overloaded teaching hours, inappropriate ratio between physical education teacher and students, lack of budget supporting for intramural program, lack of physical education indoor facilities, insufficient time for team training, lack of lockers and dressing rooms, and insufficient equipments for the exceptional children. 2. It was also found that problems of organizing and conducting physical education programs between mentally retarded and visually impaired students were significantly different at .05 level.
Creative Commons License