Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกการออกกำลังกายในน้ำที่มีต่อความอดทน ของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิตความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ และเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of aquatic exercises conditioning on cardiovascular endurance, muscle strength and percent of body fat
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เฉลิม ชัยวัชราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.267
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกการออกกำลังกายในน้ำ ที่มีต่อความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิต ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ และเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นหญิง อายุ 31-50 ปี ซึ่งมิได้ออกกำลังกายเป็นประจำ อาสาสมัครเข้าร่วมการทดลองครั้งนี้ จำนวน 50 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยใช้วิธีการจับคู่ (Matched Group) กลุ่มละ 15 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมใช้เวลาในการฝึก 10 สัปดาห์ ๆ ละ 3 วัน ๆ ละ 50 นาที ทำการวัดสมรรทภาพทางกาย โดยการวัดความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัว อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก สมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุด ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ แขน ขาและหลัง และเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกายก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 5 สัปดาห์ และหลังการฝึก 10 สัปดาห์ แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่าง ค่าเฉลี่ย ด้วยค่า "ที" วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียวชนิดซ้ำและทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธี ตูกี (เอ) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การออกกาลังกายในน้ำ ทำให้ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัวขณะพัก อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจ ขณะพัก สมรรถภาพการจับออกซิเจนสูงสุด ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อแขน ขา และหลัง และเปอร์เซ็นต์ไขมันของร่างกายของกลุ่มทดลองก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึก 5 สัปดาห์ และหลังการฝึก 10 สัปดาห์ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study and to compare the effects of aquatic exercise conditioning on cardiovascular endurance, muscle strength and percent of body fat. Subjects were 30 volunteered women aged between 31-50 years old. They were divided equally into two groups by matched group; the first group was experimental group and the second group was control group. The experimental group was trained for 10 weeks with 3 days a week and 50 minutes a day. Resting systolic blood pressure, resting heart rate, maximum oxygen uptake, muscle strength and percent of body fat were measured in both two groups pre-training, 5th week and 10th week after training. The results were then statistically analyzed -in terms of means and standard deviations. The t-test, One-way repeated measures of analysis of variance and TUKEY (a) method were also employed to determine the significant difference and. multiple comparisons at the .05 level respectively. It was found that: There were significantly different at the .05 level in the experimental group in the resting systolic blood pressure, the resting heart rate, the maximum oxygen uptake, arm, back and leg muscle strength and percent of body fat pre-training, 5th week and 10th week after training. There was no any sihnificantly difference in control groups.
Creative Commons License