Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการโครงการเฝ้าระวังทันตสุขภาพ ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 9
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of surveillance dental health program operation in elementary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Educational Region Nine
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ลาวัณย์ สุกกร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.263
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการโครงการเฝ้าระวังทันตสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติเขตการศึกษา 9 ตามตัวแปรขนาดของโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นครูอนามัยผู้รับผิดชอบ การดำเนินการโครงการเฝ้าระวังทันตสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนละ 1 คน จำนวน 400 คน แบ่งเป็นครูโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ 86 คน ครูในโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง 190 คน และครูในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก 124 คน ด้วยแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการส่งทางไปรษณีย์ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมาจำนวน 361 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.25 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-Way Analysis of Variance) และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่ โดยวิธีของเซฟเฟ (Scheffe' test for all possible comparison) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาการจัดดำเนินการโครงการเฝ้าระวังทันตสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 9 พบว่ามีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับ 1) โรงเรียนขาดการนิเทศ ติดตามผลการดำเนินงานจากศึกษานิเทศก์ และทันตบุคลากรระดับจังหวัด 2) โรงเรียนขาดงบสนับสนุนจากสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติในการบริหาร จัดการกองทุนแปรงสีฟัน-ยาสีฟัน 3) โรงเรียนไม่มีสื่อหรือศูนย์สื่อการสอนทันตสุขศึกษา 4) นักเรียนไม่มีหนังสืออ่านประกอบหรืออ่านเพิ่มเติมเพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองเกี่ยวกับโรคในช่องปาก 5) นักเรียนไม่มีแปรงสีฟันและถ้วยน้ำเป็นของตนเอง และ 6) ผู้ปกครองไม่มีส่วนร่วมในการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การเปรียบเทียบปัญหาการจัดดำเนินงานโครงการเฝ้าระวังทันตสุขภาพในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาระหว่างโรงเรียนขนาดต่างๆ พบว่าปัญหาที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่มีปัญหามากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง และโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก โรงเรียนขนาดกลางมีปัญหามากกว่าโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก ในเรื่องการจัดดำเนินงานโรงเรียน การตรวจและบันทึกสภาวะช่องปากของนักเรียน และการแก้ไขฟื้นฟูและส่งเสริมสภาวะช่องปากของนักเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the problems of surveillance dental health program operation in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary education Commission, Educational Region Nine among different school sizes. The population were 400 school health teachers from 400 schools, 86 teachers from large size schools, 190 from medium size schools and 124 from small size schools. They were asked to respond to the questionnaires developed by the researcher. The mailed questionnaires of 361 (90.25%) were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages. means, and standard deviations. On-Way analysis of Variance and the Scheffe' method were employed to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. The findings revealed that : 1. Overall problems of surveillance dental health program operation in elementary schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, Education Region Nine were found to be in low level in all 5 areas. When considered in each items of all areas, 6 items of the problems were in high level. They were: 1) Lack of supervision from educators and dental officers. 2) No financial support from the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission to manage the tooth brush-tooth paste fund. 3) Not enough instructional media in dental health for schools. 4) Not enough supplementary reading books for students. 5) Students did not have their own personal tooth brush and cup. 6) Parents did not cooperate in participating of school surveillance dental health program. 2. The comparison of the problems of surveillance dental health program operation between large, medium, and small size schools were found to be statistically significant differences at the .05 level. Large size schools were found to have more problems than those of medium and small size schools. Medium size schools were found to have more problems than those of small size schools in managing, screening and recording the oral hygiene, and the correction of oral hygiene and dental health promotion.
Creative Commons License