Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการปฏิบัติงานของครูพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of physical education teachers' work performance in public secondary schools, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.255
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติงานของครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร ขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ขนาดใหญ่ และขนาดกลาง/ขนาดเล็ก แบบสอบถามถูกส่งไปยังครูพลศึกษาในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร 3 กลุ่ม คือ โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ 30 โรง 202 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน 185 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.58 โรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ 20 โรง จำนวน 147 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน 133 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.47 โรงเรียนขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็ก 9 โรง จำนวน 61 ชุด ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืน 52 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.24 รวมแบบสอบถาม 410 ชุด ได้รับคืน 370 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.24 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติงานของครูพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ ขนาดใหญ่ และขนาดกลาง/ขนาดเล็ก อยู่ในระดับ "มาก" ทั้ง 6 ด้าน คือ ด้านการเรียนการสอน ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร ด้านที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโรงเรียนด้านที่เกี่ยวกับวิชาชีพ ด้านที่เกี่ยวกับชุมชน และด้านที่เกี่ยวกับการประยุกต์วิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา ยกเว้น การปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวกับชุมชน ในกลุ่มโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง/ขนาดเล็ก ที่อยู่ในระดับ "น้อย" 2. การปฏิบัติงานของครูพลศึกษา ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร ด้านที่เกี่ยวกับชุมชน ในโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่ กับโรงเรียนขนาดกลาง/ขนาดเล็ก แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the physical education teachers work performance in public secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaires were sent out to 410 teachers in three categories of schools. The 185 out of 202 questionnaires in 30 extra large schools, the 133 out of 147 questionnaires in 20 large schools, the 52 out of 61 questionnaires in 9 medium/small schools. Overall, the 370 out of 410 questionnaires were returned accounting for 91.58, 90.47, 85.24, and 90.24 percents respectively. The acquired data were then analyzed in terms of percentage, means and standard deviations. The one way analysis of variance and Scheffe' were also employed to determine the significant differences of means and multiple comparisons respectively. The finding were as follows: 1. The performance of physical education teachers in public secondary school in Bangkok Metropolis among extra large, large, and medium/small schools which were considered as "good", in all areas of curriculum instruction, organization of extra curricular activities, service to the school, career related activities, community related activities and application of sports science in their context except in the area of community related activities was considered as "low". 2. A significant difference at .05 level was found when compared the performance of physical education teachers in the area of community related activities between public secondary school teachers of large schools and medium/small schools.
Creative Commons License