Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการส่งเสริมกีฬาฮอกกี้ของประเทศไทย ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารสมาคมฮอกกี้ ผู้ฝึกสอน และนักกีฬาฮอกกี้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems in promotion of hockey in Thailand as perceived by hockey association administrators, coaches, and athletes
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเนต นวกิจกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.250
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการ ส่งเสริมกีฬาฮอกกี้ของประเทศไทย ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารสมาคมฮอกกี้ ผู้ฝึกสอน และนักกีฬาฮอกกี้ ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังผู้บริหารสมาคมฮอกกี้ จำนวน 19 ชุด ผู้ฝึกสอน จำนวน 30 ชุด นักกีฬาฮอกกี้ จำนวน 301 ชุดรวมทั้งสิ้น 350 ชุด ได้รับกลับคืนมา จำนวน 323 ชุด คิดเป็น ร้อยละ 92.28 และนำแบบสัมภาษณ์ไปสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารสมาคมฮอกกี้ ผู้ฝึกสอน และนักกีฬาฮอกกี้ จำนวน 18 คน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาแจกแจงหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มโดยใช้ค่าสถิติของเซฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารสมาคมฮอกกี้ ผู้ฝึกสอน และนักกีฬาฮอกกี้ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ ปัญหาการส่งเสริมกีฬาฮอกกี้ของประเทศไทย ว่าเป็นปัญหาอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับดังนี้คือ งบประมาณที่ใช้ในการส่งนักกีฬาเข้าแข่งขันในต่างประเทศไม่เพียงพอ การส่งเสริม และสนับสนุนจากรัฐบาล หรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องไม่มากเท่าที่ควร สถานที่ที่ใช้ในการฝึกซ้อมไม่ได้มาตรฐาน ขาดการจัดดำเนินการฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับผู้ฝึกสอน ผู้ตัดสิน ผู้บริหารไม่กระจายงาน ทำงานอยู่ในวงจำกัด นักกีฬา มีประสบการณ์ด้านการแข่งขันในประเทศ และต่างประเทศไม่เพียงพอ ยกเว้นด้านบุคลากรที่เป็นผู้ ฝึกสอนที่มีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย 2. ผู้บริหารสมาคมฮอกกี้ ผู้ฝึกสอน และนักกีฬาฮอกกี้ มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัญหาการส่งเสริมกีฬาฮอกกี้ของประเทศไทย ทุกด้าน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the opinions towards problems in promotion of hockey in Thailand as perceived by hockey association administrators, coaches, and athletes. There hundred and fifty questionnaires were sent to 19 hockey association administrators, 30 coaches, and 301 athletes. Three hundred and twenty three questionnaires accounted for 92.28 percent were returned. In order to get a qualitative data, 18 of them were interviewed. The data then, were statistically analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations. One-way analysis of variance and the Scheffe' method were also employed to determine the significant differences at the .05 level. The results were as follows : 1. The hockey association administrators, coaches, and athletes had opinions towards over all problems in promotion of hockey in Thailand at the "most" level. They were, budgets for athletes to compete in abroad were insufficient, the supported promotion from government and related organizations were not sufficient, hockey fields were under standard, lacking of management about training and work shop for umpires and coaches, hockey association administrators didn't delegate duty to other colleagues, athletes' tournament experiences in country and abroad were not sufficient. The problems in the area of coaches were at the "less" level. 2. The opinions towards problems in promotion of hockey sport in Thailand among hockey association administrators, coaches, and hockey athletes were not significant differences at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License