Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้ เจตคติและการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ ที่รับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge, attitude, and practice of gerontological nursing on hospitalized elderly of professional nurses in hospitals, Bangkok metropolitan area
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.521
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้งภาครัฐและเอกชน จำแนกตาม ประสบการณ์การทางาน แผนกที่ปฏิบัติงาน การได้รับการอบรมเรื่องการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ และการมีผู้สูงอายุในครอบครัว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีความรู้ในระดับน้อย มีเจตคติทางบวก และมีการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในระดับมาก 2. พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีความแตกต่างกันในด้านประสบการณ์การทำงาน แผนกที่ปฏิบัติงาน การได้รับการอบรมเรื่องการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ และการมีผู้สูงอายุในครอบครัว มีความรู้และการปฏิบัติ การพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีความแตกต่างกันในด้านประสบการณ์การทำงาน แผนกที่ปฏิบัติงานและการได้รับการอบรมเรื่องการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุ มีเจตคติต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีผู้สูงอายุในครอบครัวแตกต่างกัน มีเจตคติต่อการพยาบาลผู้สูงอายุแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่มีผู้สูงอายุในครอบครัว มีเจตคติต่อการพยาบาล ผู้สูงอายุดีกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่มีผู้สูงอายุในครอบครัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to study and compare knowledge, attitude, and practice in gerontological nursing of professional nurses in hospitals, Bangkok Metropolitan Area. The subjects were classified according to their experiences, work place, gerontological training and one who had elderly at home. The major findings were as follows. 1. The professional nurses had knowledge of gerontological nursing at low level, positive attitude, and the practice was in high level. 2. There Were no statistically significant difference at .05 level of knowledge and practices in gerontological nursing of professional nurses as classified by their experiences, work place, gerontological training, and one who had elderly at home. 3. There were no statistically significant difference at .05 level of attitude toward gerontological nursing of professional nurses as classified by their experiences, work place, gerontological training. There was statistically significant difference at .05 level of attitude toward gerontological nursing of professional nurses between one who had elderly at home and one who had none. One who had elderly at home had more positive attitude than those who had none.
Creative Commons License